Declension of the Finnish adjective 'prefrontaalinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalinen |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalinen |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisen |
genitive | prefrontaalisen |
partitive | prefrontaalista |
inessive | prefrontaalisessa |
elative | prefrontaalisesta |
illative | prefrontaaliseen |
adessive | prefrontaalisella |
ablative | prefrontaaliselta |
allative | prefrontaaliselle |
essive | prefrontaalisena |
translative | prefrontaaliseksi |
abessive | prefrontaalisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaaliset |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaaliset |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaaliset |
genitive | prefrontaalisten, prefrontaalisien |
partitive | prefrontaalisia |
inessive | prefrontaalisissa |
elative | prefrontaalisista |
illative | prefrontaalisiin |
adessive | prefrontaalisilla |
ablative | prefrontaalisilta |
allative | prefrontaalisille |
essive | prefrontaalisina |
translative | prefrontaalisiksi |
abessive | prefrontaalisitta |
instructive | prefrontaalisin |
comitative | prefrontaalisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaaliseni |
genitive | prefrontaaliseni |
partitive | prefrontaalistani |
inessive | prefrontaalisessani |
elative | prefrontaalisestani |
illative | prefrontaaliseeni |
adessive | prefrontaalisellani |
ablative | prefrontaaliseltani |
allative | prefrontaaliselleni |
essive | prefrontaalisenani |
translative | prefrontaalisekseni |
abessive | prefrontaalisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaaliseni |
genitive | prefrontaalisteni, prefrontaalisieni |
partitive | prefrontaalisiani |
inessive | prefrontaalisissani |
elative | prefrontaalisistani |
illative | prefrontaalisiini |
adessive | prefrontaalisillani |
ablative | prefrontaalisiltani |
allative | prefrontaalisilleni |
essive | prefrontaalisinani |
translative | prefrontaalisikseni |
abessive | prefrontaalisittani |
comitative | prefrontaalisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisesi |
genitive | prefrontaalisesi |
partitive | prefrontaalistasi |
inessive | prefrontaalisessasi |
elative | prefrontaalisestasi |
illative | prefrontaaliseesi |
adessive | prefrontaalisellasi |
ablative | prefrontaaliseltasi |
allative | prefrontaalisellesi |
essive | prefrontaalisenasi |
translative | prefrontaaliseksesi |
abessive | prefrontaalisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisesi |
genitive | prefrontaalistesi, prefrontaalisiesi |
partitive | prefrontaalisiasi |
inessive | prefrontaalisissasi |
elative | prefrontaalisistasi |
illative | prefrontaalisiisi |
adessive | prefrontaalisillasi |
ablative | prefrontaalisiltasi |
allative | prefrontaalisillesi |
essive | prefrontaalisinasi |
translative | prefrontaalisiksesi |
abessive | prefrontaalisittasi |
comitative | prefrontaalisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisemme |
genitive | prefrontaalisemme |
partitive | prefrontaalistamme |
inessive | prefrontaalisessamme |
elative | prefrontaalisestamme |
illative | prefrontaaliseemme |
adessive | prefrontaalisellamme |
ablative | prefrontaaliseltamme |
allative | prefrontaalisellemme |
essive | prefrontaalisenamme |
translative | prefrontaaliseksemme |
abessive | prefrontaalisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisemme |
genitive | prefrontaalistemme, prefrontaalisiemme |
partitive | prefrontaalisiamme |
inessive | prefrontaalisissamme |
elative | prefrontaalisistamme |
illative | prefrontaalisiimme |
adessive | prefrontaalisillamme |
ablative | prefrontaalisiltamme |
allative | prefrontaalisillemme |
essive | prefrontaalisinamme |
translative | prefrontaalisiksemme |
abessive | prefrontaalisittamme |
comitative | prefrontaalisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisenne |
genitive | prefrontaalisenne |
partitive | prefrontaalistanne |
inessive | prefrontaalisessanne |
elative | prefrontaalisestanne |
illative | prefrontaaliseenne |
adessive | prefrontaalisellanne |
ablative | prefrontaaliseltanne |
allative | prefrontaalisellenne |
essive | prefrontaalisenanne |
translative | prefrontaaliseksenne |
abessive | prefrontaalisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisenne |
genitive | prefrontaalistenne, prefrontaalisienne |
partitive | prefrontaalisianne |
inessive | prefrontaalisissanne |
elative | prefrontaalisistanne |
illative | prefrontaalisiinne |
adessive | prefrontaalisillanne |
ablative | prefrontaalisiltanne |
allative | prefrontaalisillenne |
essive | prefrontaalisinanne |
translative | prefrontaalisiksenne |
abessive | prefrontaalisittanne |
comitative | prefrontaalisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisensa |
genitive | prefrontaalisensa |
partitive | prefrontaalistaan, prefrontaalistansa |
inessive | prefrontaalisessaan, prefrontaalisessansa |
elative | prefrontaalisestaan, prefrontaalisestansa |
illative | prefrontaaliseensa |
adessive | prefrontaalisellaan, prefrontaalisellansa |
ablative | prefrontaaliseltaan, prefrontaaliseltansa |
allative | prefrontaaliselleen, prefrontaalisellensa |
essive | prefrontaalisenaan, prefrontaalisenansa |
translative | prefrontaalisekseen, prefrontaaliseksensa |
abessive | prefrontaalisettaan, prefrontaalisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | prefrontaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | prefrontaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | prefrontaalisensa |
genitive | prefrontaalistensa, prefrontaalisiensa |
partitive | prefrontaalisiaan, prefrontaalisiansa |
inessive | prefrontaalisissaan, prefrontaalisissansa |
elative | prefrontaalisistaan, prefrontaalisistansa |
illative | prefrontaalisiinsa |
adessive | prefrontaalisillaan, prefrontaalisillansa |
ablative | prefrontaalisiltaan, prefrontaalisiltansa |
allative | prefrontaalisilleen, prefrontaalisillensa |
essive | prefrontaalisinaan, prefrontaalisinansa |
translative | prefrontaalisikseen, prefrontaalisiksensa |
abessive | prefrontaalisittaan, prefrontaalisittansa |
comitative | prefrontaalisineen, prefrontaalisinensa |