Declension of the Finnish adjective 'prefrontaalinen'

prefrontaalinen  -   prefrontal
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaalinen
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalinen
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisen
genitiveprefrontaalisen
partitiveprefrontaalista
inessiveprefrontaalisessa
elativeprefrontaalisesta
illativeprefrontaaliseen
adessiveprefrontaalisella
ablativeprefrontaaliselta
allativeprefrontaaliselle
essiveprefrontaalisena
translativeprefrontaaliseksi
abessiveprefrontaalisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaaliset
accusative, nominativeprefrontaaliset
accusative, genitiveprefrontaaliset
genitiveprefrontaalisten, prefrontaalisien
partitiveprefrontaalisia
inessiveprefrontaalisissa
elativeprefrontaalisista
illativeprefrontaalisiin
adessiveprefrontaalisilla
ablativeprefrontaalisilta
allativeprefrontaalisille
essiveprefrontaalisina
translativeprefrontaalisiksi
abessiveprefrontaalisitta
instructiveprefrontaalisin
comitativeprefrontaalisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaaliseni
accusative, nominativeprefrontaaliseni
accusative, genitiveprefrontaaliseni
genitiveprefrontaaliseni
partitiveprefrontaalistani
inessiveprefrontaalisessani
elativeprefrontaalisestani
illativeprefrontaaliseeni
adessiveprefrontaalisellani
ablativeprefrontaaliseltani
allativeprefrontaaliselleni
essiveprefrontaalisenani
translativeprefrontaalisekseni
abessiveprefrontaalisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaaliseni
accusative, nominativeprefrontaaliseni
accusative, genitiveprefrontaaliseni
genitiveprefrontaalisteni, prefrontaalisieni
partitiveprefrontaalisiani
inessiveprefrontaalisissani
elativeprefrontaalisistani
illativeprefrontaalisiini
adessiveprefrontaalisillani
ablativeprefrontaalisiltani
allativeprefrontaalisilleni
essiveprefrontaalisinani
translativeprefrontaalisikseni
abessiveprefrontaalisittani
comitativeprefrontaalisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaalisesi
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisesi
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisesi
genitiveprefrontaalisesi
partitiveprefrontaalistasi
inessiveprefrontaalisessasi
elativeprefrontaalisestasi
illativeprefrontaaliseesi
adessiveprefrontaalisellasi
ablativeprefrontaaliseltasi
allativeprefrontaalisellesi
essiveprefrontaalisenasi
translativeprefrontaaliseksesi
abessiveprefrontaalisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaalisesi
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisesi
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisesi
genitiveprefrontaalistesi, prefrontaalisiesi
partitiveprefrontaalisiasi
inessiveprefrontaalisissasi
elativeprefrontaalisistasi
illativeprefrontaalisiisi
adessiveprefrontaalisillasi
ablativeprefrontaalisiltasi
allativeprefrontaalisillesi
essiveprefrontaalisinasi
translativeprefrontaalisiksesi
abessiveprefrontaalisittasi
comitativeprefrontaalisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaalisemme
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisemme
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisemme
genitiveprefrontaalisemme
partitiveprefrontaalistamme
inessiveprefrontaalisessamme
elativeprefrontaalisestamme
illativeprefrontaaliseemme
adessiveprefrontaalisellamme
ablativeprefrontaaliseltamme
allativeprefrontaalisellemme
essiveprefrontaalisenamme
translativeprefrontaaliseksemme
abessiveprefrontaalisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaalisemme
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisemme
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisemme
genitiveprefrontaalistemme, prefrontaalisiemme
partitiveprefrontaalisiamme
inessiveprefrontaalisissamme
elativeprefrontaalisistamme
illativeprefrontaalisiimme
adessiveprefrontaalisillamme
ablativeprefrontaalisiltamme
allativeprefrontaalisillemme
essiveprefrontaalisinamme
translativeprefrontaalisiksemme
abessiveprefrontaalisittamme
comitativeprefrontaalisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaalisenne
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisenne
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisenne
genitiveprefrontaalisenne
partitiveprefrontaalistanne
inessiveprefrontaalisessanne
elativeprefrontaalisestanne
illativeprefrontaaliseenne
adessiveprefrontaalisellanne
ablativeprefrontaaliseltanne
allativeprefrontaalisellenne
essiveprefrontaalisenanne
translativeprefrontaaliseksenne
abessiveprefrontaalisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaalisenne
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisenne
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisenne
genitiveprefrontaalistenne, prefrontaalisienne
partitiveprefrontaalisianne
inessiveprefrontaalisissanne
elativeprefrontaalisistanne
illativeprefrontaalisiinne
adessiveprefrontaalisillanne
ablativeprefrontaalisiltanne
allativeprefrontaalisillenne
essiveprefrontaalisinanne
translativeprefrontaalisiksenne
abessiveprefrontaalisittanne
comitativeprefrontaalisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeprefrontaalisensa
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisensa
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisensa
genitiveprefrontaalisensa
partitiveprefrontaalistaan, prefrontaalistansa
inessiveprefrontaalisessaan, prefrontaalisessansa
elativeprefrontaalisestaan, prefrontaalisestansa
illativeprefrontaaliseensa
adessiveprefrontaalisellaan, prefrontaalisellansa
ablativeprefrontaaliseltaan, prefrontaaliseltansa
allativeprefrontaaliselleen, prefrontaalisellensa
essiveprefrontaalisenaan, prefrontaalisenansa
translativeprefrontaalisekseen, prefrontaaliseksensa
abessiveprefrontaalisettaan, prefrontaalisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeprefrontaalisensa
accusative, nominativeprefrontaalisensa
accusative, genitiveprefrontaalisensa
genitiveprefrontaalistensa, prefrontaalisiensa
partitiveprefrontaalisiaan, prefrontaalisiansa
inessiveprefrontaalisissaan, prefrontaalisissansa
elativeprefrontaalisistaan, prefrontaalisistansa
illativeprefrontaalisiinsa
adessiveprefrontaalisillaan, prefrontaalisillansa
ablativeprefrontaalisiltaan, prefrontaalisiltansa
allativeprefrontaalisilleen, prefrontaalisillensa
essiveprefrontaalisinaan, prefrontaalisinansa
translativeprefrontaalisikseen, prefrontaalisiksensa
abessiveprefrontaalisittaan, prefrontaalisittansa
comitativeprefrontaalisineen, prefrontaalisinensa