Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pöytyäläinen'

pöytyäläinen  -   from, related or pertaining to Pöytyä
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläinen
accusative, nominativepöytyäläinen
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisen
genitivepöytyäläisen
partitivepöytyäläistä
inessivepöytyäläisessä
elativepöytyäläisestä
illativepöytyäläiseen
adessivepöytyäläisellä
ablativepöytyäläiseltä
allativepöytyäläiselle
essivepöytyäläisenä
translativepöytyäläiseksi
abessivepöytyäläisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläiset
accusative, nominativepöytyäläiset
accusative, genitivepöytyäläiset
genitivepöytyäläisten, pöytyäläisien
partitivepöytyäläisiä
inessivepöytyäläisissä
elativepöytyäläisistä
illativepöytyäläisiin
adessivepöytyäläisillä
ablativepöytyäläisiltä
allativepöytyäläisille
essivepöytyäläisinä
translativepöytyäläisiksi
abessivepöytyäläisittä
instructivepöytyäläisin
comitativepöytyäläisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläiseni
accusative, nominativepöytyäläiseni
accusative, genitivepöytyäläiseni
genitivepöytyäläiseni
partitivepöytyäläistäni
inessivepöytyäläisessäni
elativepöytyäläisestäni
illativepöytyäläiseeni
adessivepöytyäläiselläni
ablativepöytyäläiseltäni
allativepöytyäläiselleni
essivepöytyäläisenäni
translativepöytyäläisekseni
abessivepöytyäläisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläiseni
accusative, nominativepöytyäläiseni
accusative, genitivepöytyäläiseni
genitivepöytyäläisteni, pöytyäläisieni
partitivepöytyäläisiäni
inessivepöytyäläisissäni
elativepöytyäläisistäni
illativepöytyäläisiini
adessivepöytyäläisilläni
ablativepöytyäläisiltäni
allativepöytyäläisilleni
essivepöytyäläisinäni
translativepöytyäläisikseni
abessivepöytyäläisittäni
comitativepöytyäläisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläisesi
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisesi
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisesi
genitivepöytyäläisesi
partitivepöytyäläistäsi
inessivepöytyäläisessäsi
elativepöytyäläisestäsi
illativepöytyäläiseesi
adessivepöytyäläiselläsi
ablativepöytyäläiseltäsi
allativepöytyäläisellesi
essivepöytyäläisenäsi
translativepöytyäläiseksesi
abessivepöytyäläisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläisesi
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisesi
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisesi
genitivepöytyäläistesi, pöytyäläisiesi
partitivepöytyäläisiäsi
inessivepöytyäläisissäsi
elativepöytyäläisistäsi
illativepöytyäläisiisi
adessivepöytyäläisilläsi
ablativepöytyäläisiltäsi
allativepöytyäläisillesi
essivepöytyäläisinäsi
translativepöytyäläisiksesi
abessivepöytyäläisittäsi
comitativepöytyäläisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläisemme
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisemme
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisemme
genitivepöytyäläisemme
partitivepöytyäläistämme
inessivepöytyäläisessämme
elativepöytyäläisestämme
illativepöytyäläiseemme
adessivepöytyäläisellämme
ablativepöytyäläiseltämme
allativepöytyäläisellemme
essivepöytyäläisenämme
translativepöytyäläiseksemme
abessivepöytyäläisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläisemme
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisemme
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisemme
genitivepöytyäläistemme, pöytyäläisiemme
partitivepöytyäläisiämme
inessivepöytyäläisissämme
elativepöytyäläisistämme
illativepöytyäläisiimme
adessivepöytyäläisillämme
ablativepöytyäläisiltämme
allativepöytyäläisillemme
essivepöytyäläisinämme
translativepöytyäläisiksemme
abessivepöytyäläisittämme
comitativepöytyäläisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläisenne
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisenne
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisenne
genitivepöytyäläisenne
partitivepöytyäläistänne
inessivepöytyäläisessänne
elativepöytyäläisestänne
illativepöytyäläiseenne
adessivepöytyäläisellänne
ablativepöytyäläiseltänne
allativepöytyäläisellenne
essivepöytyäläisenänne
translativepöytyäläiseksenne
abessivepöytyäläisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläisenne
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisenne
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisenne
genitivepöytyäläistenne, pöytyäläisienne
partitivepöytyäläisiänne
inessivepöytyäläisissänne
elativepöytyäläisistänne
illativepöytyäläisiinne
adessivepöytyäläisillänne
ablativepöytyäläisiltänne
allativepöytyäläisillenne
essivepöytyäläisinänne
translativepöytyäläisiksenne
abessivepöytyäläisittänne
comitativepöytyäläisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepöytyäläisensä
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisensä
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisensä
genitivepöytyäläisensä
partitivepöytyäläistään, pöytyäläistänsä
inessivepöytyäläisessään, pöytyäläisessänsä
elativepöytyäläisestään, pöytyäläisestänsä
illativepöytyäläiseensä
adessivepöytyäläisellään, pöytyäläisellänsä
ablativepöytyäläiseltään, pöytyäläiseltänsä
allativepöytyäläiselleen, pöytyäläisellensä
essivepöytyäläisenään, pöytyäläisenänsä
translativepöytyäläisekseen, pöytyäläiseksensä
abessivepöytyäläisettään, pöytyäläisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepöytyäläisensä
accusative, nominativepöytyäläisensä
accusative, genitivepöytyäläisensä
genitivepöytyäläistensä, pöytyäläisiensä
partitivepöytyäläisiään, pöytyäläisiänsä
inessivepöytyäläisissään, pöytyäläisissänsä
elativepöytyäläisistään, pöytyäläisistänsä
illativepöytyäläisiinsä
adessivepöytyäläisillään, pöytyäläisillänsä
ablativepöytyäläisiltään, pöytyäläisiltänsä
allativepöytyäläisilleen, pöytyäläisillensä
essivepöytyäläisinään, pöytyäläisinänsä
translativepöytyäläisikseen, pöytyäläisiksensä
abessivepöytyäläisittään, pöytyäläisittänsä
comitativepöytyäläisineen, pöytyäläisinensä