Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pöytyäläinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläinen |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläinen |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisen |
genitive | pöytyäläisen |
partitive | pöytyäläistä |
inessive | pöytyäläisessä |
elative | pöytyäläisestä |
illative | pöytyäläiseen |
adessive | pöytyäläisellä |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltä |
allative | pöytyäläiselle |
essive | pöytyäläisenä |
translative | pöytyäläiseksi |
abessive | pöytyäläisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläiset |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläiset |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläiset |
genitive | pöytyäläisten, pöytyäläisien |
partitive | pöytyäläisiä |
inessive | pöytyäläisissä |
elative | pöytyäläisistä |
illative | pöytyäläisiin |
adessive | pöytyäläisillä |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltä |
allative | pöytyäläisille |
essive | pöytyäläisinä |
translative | pöytyäläisiksi |
abessive | pöytyäläisittä |
instructive | pöytyäläisin |
comitative | pöytyäläisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläiseni |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläiseni |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläiseni |
genitive | pöytyäläiseni |
partitive | pöytyäläistäni |
inessive | pöytyäläisessäni |
elative | pöytyäläisestäni |
illative | pöytyäläiseeni |
adessive | pöytyäläiselläni |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltäni |
allative | pöytyäläiselleni |
essive | pöytyäläisenäni |
translative | pöytyäläisekseni |
abessive | pöytyäläisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläiseni |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläiseni |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläiseni |
genitive | pöytyäläisteni, pöytyäläisieni |
partitive | pöytyäläisiäni |
inessive | pöytyäläisissäni |
elative | pöytyäläisistäni |
illative | pöytyäläisiini |
adessive | pöytyäläisilläni |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltäni |
allative | pöytyäläisilleni |
essive | pöytyäläisinäni |
translative | pöytyäläisikseni |
abessive | pöytyäläisittäni |
comitative | pöytyäläisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisesi |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisesi |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisesi |
genitive | pöytyäläisesi |
partitive | pöytyäläistäsi |
inessive | pöytyäläisessäsi |
elative | pöytyäläisestäsi |
illative | pöytyäläiseesi |
adessive | pöytyäläiselläsi |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltäsi |
allative | pöytyäläisellesi |
essive | pöytyäläisenäsi |
translative | pöytyäläiseksesi |
abessive | pöytyäläisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisesi |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisesi |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisesi |
genitive | pöytyäläistesi, pöytyäläisiesi |
partitive | pöytyäläisiäsi |
inessive | pöytyäläisissäsi |
elative | pöytyäläisistäsi |
illative | pöytyäläisiisi |
adessive | pöytyäläisilläsi |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltäsi |
allative | pöytyäläisillesi |
essive | pöytyäläisinäsi |
translative | pöytyäläisiksesi |
abessive | pöytyäläisittäsi |
comitative | pöytyäläisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisemme |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisemme |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisemme |
genitive | pöytyäläisemme |
partitive | pöytyäläistämme |
inessive | pöytyäläisessämme |
elative | pöytyäläisestämme |
illative | pöytyäläiseemme |
adessive | pöytyäläisellämme |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltämme |
allative | pöytyäläisellemme |
essive | pöytyäläisenämme |
translative | pöytyäläiseksemme |
abessive | pöytyäläisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisemme |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisemme |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisemme |
genitive | pöytyäläistemme, pöytyäläisiemme |
partitive | pöytyäläisiämme |
inessive | pöytyäläisissämme |
elative | pöytyäläisistämme |
illative | pöytyäläisiimme |
adessive | pöytyäläisillämme |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltämme |
allative | pöytyäläisillemme |
essive | pöytyäläisinämme |
translative | pöytyäläisiksemme |
abessive | pöytyäläisittämme |
comitative | pöytyäläisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisenne |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisenne |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisenne |
genitive | pöytyäläisenne |
partitive | pöytyäläistänne |
inessive | pöytyäläisessänne |
elative | pöytyäläisestänne |
illative | pöytyäläiseenne |
adessive | pöytyäläisellänne |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltänne |
allative | pöytyäläisellenne |
essive | pöytyäläisenänne |
translative | pöytyäläiseksenne |
abessive | pöytyäläisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisenne |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisenne |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisenne |
genitive | pöytyäläistenne, pöytyäläisienne |
partitive | pöytyäläisiänne |
inessive | pöytyäläisissänne |
elative | pöytyäläisistänne |
illative | pöytyäläisiinne |
adessive | pöytyäläisillänne |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltänne |
allative | pöytyäläisillenne |
essive | pöytyäläisinänne |
translative | pöytyäläisiksenne |
abessive | pöytyäläisittänne |
comitative | pöytyäläisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisensä |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisensä |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisensä |
genitive | pöytyäläisensä |
partitive | pöytyäläistään, pöytyäläistänsä |
inessive | pöytyäläisessään, pöytyäläisessänsä |
elative | pöytyäläisestään, pöytyäläisestänsä |
illative | pöytyäläiseensä |
adessive | pöytyäläisellään, pöytyäläisellänsä |
ablative | pöytyäläiseltään, pöytyäläiseltänsä |
allative | pöytyäläiselleen, pöytyäläisellensä |
essive | pöytyäläisenään, pöytyäläisenänsä |
translative | pöytyäläisekseen, pöytyäläiseksensä |
abessive | pöytyäläisettään, pöytyäläisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pöytyäläisensä |
accusative, nominative | pöytyäläisensä |
accusative, genitive | pöytyäläisensä |
genitive | pöytyäläistensä, pöytyäläisiensä |
partitive | pöytyäläisiään, pöytyäläisiänsä |
inessive | pöytyäläisissään, pöytyäläisissänsä |
elative | pöytyäläisistään, pöytyäläisistänsä |
illative | pöytyäläisiinsä |
adessive | pöytyäläisillään, pöytyäläisillänsä |
ablative | pöytyäläisiltään, pöytyäläisiltänsä |
allative | pöytyäläisilleen, pöytyäläisillensä |
essive | pöytyäläisinään, pöytyäläisinänsä |
translative | pöytyäläisikseen, pöytyäläisiksensä |
abessive | pöytyäläisittään, pöytyäläisittänsä |
comitative | pöytyäläisineen, pöytyäläisinensä |