Declension of the Finnish adjective 'postpositionaalinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalinen |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalinen |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisen |
genitive | postpositionaalisen |
partitive | postpositionaalista |
inessive | postpositionaalisessa |
elative | postpositionaalisesta |
illative | postpositionaaliseen |
adessive | postpositionaalisella |
ablative | postpositionaaliselta |
allative | postpositionaaliselle |
essive | postpositionaalisena |
translative | postpositionaaliseksi |
abessive | postpositionaalisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaaliset |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaaliset |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaaliset |
genitive | postpositionaalisten, postpositionaalisien |
partitive | postpositionaalisia |
inessive | postpositionaalisissa |
elative | postpositionaalisista |
illative | postpositionaalisiin |
adessive | postpositionaalisilla |
ablative | postpositionaalisilta |
allative | postpositionaalisille |
essive | postpositionaalisina |
translative | postpositionaalisiksi |
abessive | postpositionaalisitta |
instructive | postpositionaalisin |
comitative | postpositionaalisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaaliseni |
genitive | postpositionaaliseni |
partitive | postpositionaalistani |
inessive | postpositionaalisessani |
elative | postpositionaalisestani |
illative | postpositionaaliseeni |
adessive | postpositionaalisellani |
ablative | postpositionaaliseltani |
allative | postpositionaaliselleni |
essive | postpositionaalisenani |
translative | postpositionaalisekseni |
abessive | postpositionaalisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaaliseni |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaaliseni |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaaliseni |
genitive | postpositionaalisteni, postpositionaalisieni |
partitive | postpositionaalisiani |
inessive | postpositionaalisissani |
elative | postpositionaalisistani |
illative | postpositionaalisiini |
adessive | postpositionaalisillani |
ablative | postpositionaalisiltani |
allative | postpositionaalisilleni |
essive | postpositionaalisinani |
translative | postpositionaalisikseni |
abessive | postpositionaalisittani |
comitative | postpositionaalisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisesi |
genitive | postpositionaalisesi |
partitive | postpositionaalistasi |
inessive | postpositionaalisessasi |
elative | postpositionaalisestasi |
illative | postpositionaaliseesi |
adessive | postpositionaalisellasi |
ablative | postpositionaaliseltasi |
allative | postpositionaalisellesi |
essive | postpositionaalisenasi |
translative | postpositionaaliseksesi |
abessive | postpositionaalisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisesi |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisesi |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisesi |
genitive | postpositionaalistesi, postpositionaalisiesi |
partitive | postpositionaalisiasi |
inessive | postpositionaalisissasi |
elative | postpositionaalisistasi |
illative | postpositionaalisiisi |
adessive | postpositionaalisillasi |
ablative | postpositionaalisiltasi |
allative | postpositionaalisillesi |
essive | postpositionaalisinasi |
translative | postpositionaalisiksesi |
abessive | postpositionaalisittasi |
comitative | postpositionaalisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisemme |
genitive | postpositionaalisemme |
partitive | postpositionaalistamme |
inessive | postpositionaalisessamme |
elative | postpositionaalisestamme |
illative | postpositionaaliseemme |
adessive | postpositionaalisellamme |
ablative | postpositionaaliseltamme |
allative | postpositionaalisellemme |
essive | postpositionaalisenamme |
translative | postpositionaaliseksemme |
abessive | postpositionaalisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisemme |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisemme |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisemme |
genitive | postpositionaalistemme, postpositionaalisiemme |
partitive | postpositionaalisiamme |
inessive | postpositionaalisissamme |
elative | postpositionaalisistamme |
illative | postpositionaalisiimme |
adessive | postpositionaalisillamme |
ablative | postpositionaalisiltamme |
allative | postpositionaalisillemme |
essive | postpositionaalisinamme |
translative | postpositionaalisiksemme |
abessive | postpositionaalisittamme |
comitative | postpositionaalisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisenne |
genitive | postpositionaalisenne |
partitive | postpositionaalistanne |
inessive | postpositionaalisessanne |
elative | postpositionaalisestanne |
illative | postpositionaaliseenne |
adessive | postpositionaalisellanne |
ablative | postpositionaaliseltanne |
allative | postpositionaalisellenne |
essive | postpositionaalisenanne |
translative | postpositionaaliseksenne |
abessive | postpositionaalisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisenne |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisenne |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisenne |
genitive | postpositionaalistenne, postpositionaalisienne |
partitive | postpositionaalisianne |
inessive | postpositionaalisissanne |
elative | postpositionaalisistanne |
illative | postpositionaalisiinne |
adessive | postpositionaalisillanne |
ablative | postpositionaalisiltanne |
allative | postpositionaalisillenne |
essive | postpositionaalisinanne |
translative | postpositionaalisiksenne |
abessive | postpositionaalisittanne |
comitative | postpositionaalisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisensa |
genitive | postpositionaalisensa |
partitive | postpositionaalistaan, postpositionaalistansa |
inessive | postpositionaalisessaan, postpositionaalisessansa |
elative | postpositionaalisestaan, postpositionaalisestansa |
illative | postpositionaaliseensa |
adessive | postpositionaalisellaan, postpositionaalisellansa |
ablative | postpositionaaliseltaan, postpositionaaliseltansa |
allative | postpositionaaliselleen, postpositionaalisellensa |
essive | postpositionaalisenaan, postpositionaalisenansa |
translative | postpositionaalisekseen, postpositionaaliseksensa |
abessive | postpositionaalisettaan, postpositionaalisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | postpositionaalisensa |
accusative, nominative | postpositionaalisensa |
accusative, genitive | postpositionaalisensa |
genitive | postpositionaalistensa, postpositionaalisiensa |
partitive | postpositionaalisiaan, postpositionaalisiansa |
inessive | postpositionaalisissaan, postpositionaalisissansa |
elative | postpositionaalisistaan, postpositionaalisistansa |
illative | postpositionaalisiinsa |
adessive | postpositionaalisillaan, postpositionaalisillansa |
ablative | postpositionaalisiltaan, postpositionaalisiltansa |
allative | postpositionaalisilleen, postpositionaalisillensa |
essive | postpositionaalisinaan, postpositionaalisinansa |
translative | postpositionaalisikseen, postpositionaalisiksensa |
abessive | postpositionaalisittaan, postpositionaalisittansa |
comitative | postpositionaalisineen, postpositionaalisinensa |