Declension of the Finnish adjective 'portainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portainen |
accusative, nominative | portainen |
accusative, genitive | portaisen |
genitive | portaisen |
partitive | portaista |
inessive | portaisessa |
elative | portaisesta |
illative | portaiseen |
adessive | portaisella |
ablative | portaiselta |
allative | portaiselle |
essive | portaisena |
translative | portaiseksi |
abessive | portaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaiset |
accusative, nominative | portaiset |
accusative, genitive | portaiset |
genitive | portaisten, portaisien |
partitive | portaisia |
inessive | portaisissa |
elative | portaisista |
illative | portaisiin |
adessive | portaisilla |
ablative | portaisilta |
allative | portaisille |
essive | portaisina |
translative | portaisiksi |
abessive | portaisitta |
instructive | portaisin |
comitative | portaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portaiseni |
accusative, nominative | portaiseni |
accusative, genitive | portaiseni |
genitive | portaiseni |
partitive | portaistani |
inessive | portaisessani |
elative | portaisestani |
illative | portaiseeni |
adessive | portaisellani |
ablative | portaiseltani |
allative | portaiselleni |
essive | portaisenani |
translative | portaisekseni |
abessive | portaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaiseni |
accusative, nominative | portaiseni |
accusative, genitive | portaiseni |
genitive | portaisteni, portaisieni |
partitive | portaisiani |
inessive | portaisissani |
elative | portaisistani |
illative | portaisiini |
adessive | portaisillani |
ablative | portaisiltani |
allative | portaisilleni |
essive | portaisinani |
translative | portaisikseni |
abessive | portaisittani |
comitative | portaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portaisesi |
accusative, nominative | portaisesi |
accusative, genitive | portaisesi |
genitive | portaisesi |
partitive | portaistasi |
inessive | portaisessasi |
elative | portaisestasi |
illative | portaiseesi |
adessive | portaisellasi |
ablative | portaiseltasi |
allative | portaisellesi |
essive | portaisenasi |
translative | portaiseksesi |
abessive | portaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaisesi |
accusative, nominative | portaisesi |
accusative, genitive | portaisesi |
genitive | portaistesi, portaisiesi |
partitive | portaisiasi |
inessive | portaisissasi |
elative | portaisistasi |
illative | portaisiisi |
adessive | portaisillasi |
ablative | portaisiltasi |
allative | portaisillesi |
essive | portaisinasi |
translative | portaisiksesi |
abessive | portaisittasi |
comitative | portaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portaisemme |
accusative, nominative | portaisemme |
accusative, genitive | portaisemme |
genitive | portaisemme |
partitive | portaistamme |
inessive | portaisessamme |
elative | portaisestamme |
illative | portaiseemme |
adessive | portaisellamme |
ablative | portaiseltamme |
allative | portaisellemme |
essive | portaisenamme |
translative | portaiseksemme |
abessive | portaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaisemme |
accusative, nominative | portaisemme |
accusative, genitive | portaisemme |
genitive | portaistemme, portaisiemme |
partitive | portaisiamme |
inessive | portaisissamme |
elative | portaisistamme |
illative | portaisiimme |
adessive | portaisillamme |
ablative | portaisiltamme |
allative | portaisillemme |
essive | portaisinamme |
translative | portaisiksemme |
abessive | portaisittamme |
comitative | portaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portaisenne |
accusative, nominative | portaisenne |
accusative, genitive | portaisenne |
genitive | portaisenne |
partitive | portaistanne |
inessive | portaisessanne |
elative | portaisestanne |
illative | portaiseenne |
adessive | portaisellanne |
ablative | portaiseltanne |
allative | portaisellenne |
essive | portaisenanne |
translative | portaiseksenne |
abessive | portaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaisenne |
accusative, nominative | portaisenne |
accusative, genitive | portaisenne |
genitive | portaistenne, portaisienne |
partitive | portaisianne |
inessive | portaisissanne |
elative | portaisistanne |
illative | portaisiinne |
adessive | portaisillanne |
ablative | portaisiltanne |
allative | portaisillenne |
essive | portaisinanne |
translative | portaisiksenne |
abessive | portaisittanne |
comitative | portaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | portaisensa |
accusative, nominative | portaisensa |
accusative, genitive | portaisensa |
genitive | portaisensa |
partitive | portaistaan, portaistansa |
inessive | portaisessaan, portaisessansa |
elative | portaisestaan, portaisestansa |
illative | portaiseensa |
adessive | portaisellaan, portaisellansa |
ablative | portaiseltaan, portaiseltansa |
allative | portaiselleen, portaisellensa |
essive | portaisenaan, portaisenansa |
translative | portaisekseen, portaiseksensa |
abessive | portaisettaan, portaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | portaisensa |
accusative, nominative | portaisensa |
accusative, genitive | portaisensa |
genitive | portaistensa, portaisiensa |
partitive | portaisiaan, portaisiansa |
inessive | portaisissaan, portaisissansa |
elative | portaisistaan, portaisistansa |
illative | portaisiinsa |
adessive | portaisillaan, portaisillansa |
ablative | portaisiltaan, portaisiltansa |
allative | portaisilleen, portaisillensa |
essive | portaisinaan, portaisinansa |
translative | portaisikseen, portaisiksensa |
abessive | portaisittaan, portaisittansa |
comitative | portaisineen, portaisinensa |