Declension of the Finnish adjective 'porsasmainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmainen |
accusative, nominative | porsasmainen |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisen |
genitive | porsasmaisen |
partitive | porsasmaista |
inessive | porsasmaisessa |
elative | porsasmaisesta |
illative | porsasmaiseen |
adessive | porsasmaisella |
ablative | porsasmaiselta |
allative | porsasmaiselle |
essive | porsasmaisena |
translative | porsasmaiseksi |
abessive | porsasmaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaiset |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaiset |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaiset |
genitive | porsasmaisten, porsasmaisien |
partitive | porsasmaisia |
inessive | porsasmaisissa |
elative | porsasmaisista |
illative | porsasmaisiin |
adessive | porsasmaisilla |
ablative | porsasmaisilta |
allative | porsasmaisille |
essive | porsasmaisina |
translative | porsasmaisiksi |
abessive | porsasmaisitta |
instructive | porsasmaisin |
comitative | porsasmaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaiseni |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaiseni |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaiseni |
genitive | porsasmaiseni |
partitive | porsasmaistani |
inessive | porsasmaisessani |
elative | porsasmaisestani |
illative | porsasmaiseeni |
adessive | porsasmaisellani |
ablative | porsasmaiseltani |
allative | porsasmaiselleni |
essive | porsasmaisenani |
translative | porsasmaisekseni |
abessive | porsasmaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaiseni |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaiseni |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaiseni |
genitive | porsasmaisteni, porsasmaisieni |
partitive | porsasmaisiani |
inessive | porsasmaisissani |
elative | porsasmaisistani |
illative | porsasmaisiini |
adessive | porsasmaisillani |
ablative | porsasmaisiltani |
allative | porsasmaisilleni |
essive | porsasmaisinani |
translative | porsasmaisikseni |
abessive | porsasmaisittani |
comitative | porsasmaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisesi |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisesi |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisesi |
genitive | porsasmaisesi |
partitive | porsasmaistasi |
inessive | porsasmaisessasi |
elative | porsasmaisestasi |
illative | porsasmaiseesi |
adessive | porsasmaisellasi |
ablative | porsasmaiseltasi |
allative | porsasmaisellesi |
essive | porsasmaisenasi |
translative | porsasmaiseksesi |
abessive | porsasmaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisesi |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisesi |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisesi |
genitive | porsasmaistesi, porsasmaisiesi |
partitive | porsasmaisiasi |
inessive | porsasmaisissasi |
elative | porsasmaisistasi |
illative | porsasmaisiisi |
adessive | porsasmaisillasi |
ablative | porsasmaisiltasi |
allative | porsasmaisillesi |
essive | porsasmaisinasi |
translative | porsasmaisiksesi |
abessive | porsasmaisittasi |
comitative | porsasmaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisemme |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisemme |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisemme |
genitive | porsasmaisemme |
partitive | porsasmaistamme |
inessive | porsasmaisessamme |
elative | porsasmaisestamme |
illative | porsasmaiseemme |
adessive | porsasmaisellamme |
ablative | porsasmaiseltamme |
allative | porsasmaisellemme |
essive | porsasmaisenamme |
translative | porsasmaiseksemme |
abessive | porsasmaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisemme |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisemme |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisemme |
genitive | porsasmaistemme, porsasmaisiemme |
partitive | porsasmaisiamme |
inessive | porsasmaisissamme |
elative | porsasmaisistamme |
illative | porsasmaisiimme |
adessive | porsasmaisillamme |
ablative | porsasmaisiltamme |
allative | porsasmaisillemme |
essive | porsasmaisinamme |
translative | porsasmaisiksemme |
abessive | porsasmaisittamme |
comitative | porsasmaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisenne |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisenne |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisenne |
genitive | porsasmaisenne |
partitive | porsasmaistanne |
inessive | porsasmaisessanne |
elative | porsasmaisestanne |
illative | porsasmaiseenne |
adessive | porsasmaisellanne |
ablative | porsasmaiseltanne |
allative | porsasmaisellenne |
essive | porsasmaisenanne |
translative | porsasmaiseksenne |
abessive | porsasmaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisenne |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisenne |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisenne |
genitive | porsasmaistenne, porsasmaisienne |
partitive | porsasmaisianne |
inessive | porsasmaisissanne |
elative | porsasmaisistanne |
illative | porsasmaisiinne |
adessive | porsasmaisillanne |
ablative | porsasmaisiltanne |
allative | porsasmaisillenne |
essive | porsasmaisinanne |
translative | porsasmaisiksenne |
abessive | porsasmaisittanne |
comitative | porsasmaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisensa |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisensa |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisensa |
genitive | porsasmaisensa |
partitive | porsasmaistaan, porsasmaistansa |
inessive | porsasmaisessaan, porsasmaisessansa |
elative | porsasmaisestaan, porsasmaisestansa |
illative | porsasmaiseensa |
adessive | porsasmaisellaan, porsasmaisellansa |
ablative | porsasmaiseltaan, porsasmaiseltansa |
allative | porsasmaiselleen, porsasmaisellensa |
essive | porsasmaisenaan, porsasmaisenansa |
translative | porsasmaisekseen, porsasmaiseksensa |
abessive | porsasmaisettaan, porsasmaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | porsasmaisensa |
accusative, nominative | porsasmaisensa |
accusative, genitive | porsasmaisensa |
genitive | porsasmaistensa, porsasmaisiensa |
partitive | porsasmaisiaan, porsasmaisiansa |
inessive | porsasmaisissaan, porsasmaisissansa |
elative | porsasmaisistaan, porsasmaisistansa |
illative | porsasmaisiinsa |
adessive | porsasmaisillaan, porsasmaisillansa |
ablative | porsasmaisiltaan, porsasmaisiltansa |
allative | porsasmaisilleen, porsasmaisillensa |
essive | porsasmaisinaan, porsasmaisinansa |
translative | porsasmaisikseen, porsasmaisiksensa |
abessive | porsasmaisittaan, porsasmaisittansa |
comitative | porsasmaisineen, porsasmaisinensa |