Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pätemätön'

pätemätön  -   invalid, inapplicable
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepätemättömämpi
superlativepätemättömin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemätön
accusative, nominativepätemätön
accusative, genitivepätemättömän
genitivepätemättömän
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntä
inessivepätemättömässä
elativepätemättömästä
illativepätemättömään
adessivepätemättömällä
ablativepätemättömältä
allativepätemättömälle
essivepätemättömänä
translativepätemättömäksi
abessivepätemättömättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömät
accusative, nominativepätemättömät
accusative, genitivepätemättömät
genitivepätemättömien
genitive, rarepätemätönten
partitivepätemättömiä
inessivepätemättömissä
elativepätemättömistä
illativepätemättömiin
adessivepätemättömillä
ablativepätemättömiltä
allativepätemättömille
essivepätemättöminä
translativepätemättömiksi
abessivepätemättömittä
instructivepätemättömin
comitativepätemättömine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemättömäni
accusative, nominativepätemättömäni
accusative, genitivepätemättömäni
genitivepätemättömäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntäni
inessivepätemättömässäni
elativepätemättömästäni
illativepätemättömääni
adessivepätemättömälläni
ablativepätemättömältäni
allativepätemättömälleni
essivepätemättömänäni
translativepätemättömäkseni
abessivepätemättömättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömäni
accusative, nominativepätemättömäni
accusative, genitivepätemättömäni
genitivepätemättömieni
genitive, rarepätemätönteni
partitivepätemättömiäni
inessivepätemättömissäni
elativepätemättömistäni
illativepätemättömiini
adessivepätemättömilläni
ablativepätemättömiltäni
allativepätemättömilleni
essivepätemättöminäni
translativepätemättömikseni
abessivepätemättömittäni
comitativepätemättömineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemättömäsi
accusative, nominativepätemättömäsi
accusative, genitivepätemättömäsi
genitivepätemättömäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntäsi
inessivepätemättömässäsi
elativepätemättömästäsi
illativepätemättömääsi
adessivepätemättömälläsi
ablativepätemättömältäsi
allativepätemättömällesi
essivepätemättömänäsi
translativepätemättömäksesi
abessivepätemättömättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömäsi
accusative, nominativepätemättömäsi
accusative, genitivepätemättömäsi
genitivepätemättömiesi
genitive, rarepätemätöntesi
partitivepätemättömiäsi
inessivepätemättömissäsi
elativepätemättömistäsi
illativepätemättömiisi
adessivepätemättömilläsi
ablativepätemättömiltäsi
allativepätemättömillesi
essivepätemättöminäsi
translativepätemättömiksesi
abessivepätemättömittäsi
comitativepätemättöminesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemättömämme
accusative, nominativepätemättömämme
accusative, genitivepätemättömämme
genitivepätemättömämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntämme
inessivepätemättömässämme
elativepätemättömästämme
illativepätemättömäämme
adessivepätemättömällämme
ablativepätemättömältämme
allativepätemättömällemme
essivepätemättömänämme
translativepätemättömäksemme
abessivepätemättömättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömämme
accusative, nominativepätemättömämme
accusative, genitivepätemättömämme
genitivepätemättömiemme
genitive, rarepätemätöntemme
partitivepätemättömiämme
inessivepätemättömissämme
elativepätemättömistämme
illativepätemättömiimme
adessivepätemättömillämme
ablativepätemättömiltämme
allativepätemättömillemme
essivepätemättöminämme
translativepätemättömiksemme
abessivepätemättömittämme
comitativepätemättöminemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemättömänne
accusative, nominativepätemättömänne
accusative, genitivepätemättömänne
genitivepätemättömänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntänne
inessivepätemättömässänne
elativepätemättömästänne
illativepätemättömäänne
adessivepätemättömällänne
ablativepätemättömältänne
allativepätemättömällenne
essivepätemättömänänne
translativepätemättömäksenne
abessivepätemättömättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömänne
accusative, nominativepätemättömänne
accusative, genitivepätemättömänne
genitivepätemättömienne
genitive, rarepätemätöntenne
partitivepätemättömiänne
inessivepätemättömissänne
elativepätemättömistänne
illativepätemättömiinne
adessivepätemättömillänne
ablativepätemättömiltänne
allativepätemättömillenne
essivepätemättöminänne
translativepätemättömiksenne
abessivepätemättömittänne
comitativepätemättöminenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepätemättömänsä
accusative, nominativepätemättömänsä
accusative, genitivepätemättömänsä
genitivepätemättömänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepätemätöntään, pätemätöntänsä
inessivepätemättömässään, pätemättömässänsä
elativepätemättömästään, pätemättömästänsä
illativepätemättömäänsä
adessivepätemättömällään, pätemättömällänsä
ablativepätemättömältään, pätemättömältänsä
allativepätemättömälleen, pätemättömällensä
essivepätemättömänään, pätemättömänänsä
translativepätemättömäkseen, pätemättömäksensä
abessivepätemättömättään, pätemättömättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepätemättömänsä
accusative, nominativepätemättömänsä
accusative, genitivepätemättömänsä
genitivepätemättömiensä
genitive, rarepätemätöntensä
partitivepätemättömiään, pätemättömiänsä
inessivepätemättömissään, pätemättömissänsä
elativepätemättömistään, pätemättömistänsä
illativepätemättömiinsä
adessivepätemättömillään, pätemättömillänsä
ablativepätemättömiltään, pätemättömiltänsä
allativepätemättömilleen, pätemättömillensä
essivepätemättöminään, pätemättöminänsä
translativepätemättömikseen, pätemättömiksensä
abessivepätemättömittään, pätemättömittänsä
comitativepätemättömineen, pätemättöminensä