Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pätemätön'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 34*C/onneton, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pätemättömämpi |
superlative | pätemättömin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemätön |
accusative, nominative | pätemätön |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömän |
genitive | pätemättömän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntä |
inessive | pätemättömässä |
elative | pätemättömästä |
illative | pätemättömään |
adessive | pätemättömällä |
ablative | pätemättömältä |
allative | pätemättömälle |
essive | pätemättömänä |
translative | pätemättömäksi |
abessive | pätemättömättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömät |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömät |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömät |
genitive | pätemättömien |
genitive, rare | pätemätönten |
partitive | pätemättömiä |
inessive | pätemättömissä |
elative | pätemättömistä |
illative | pätemättömiin |
adessive | pätemättömillä |
ablative | pätemättömiltä |
allative | pätemättömille |
essive | pätemättöminä |
translative | pätemättömiksi |
abessive | pätemättömittä |
instructive | pätemättömin |
comitative | pätemättömine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömäni |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömäni |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömäni |
genitive | pätemättömäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntäni |
inessive | pätemättömässäni |
elative | pätemättömästäni |
illative | pätemättömääni |
adessive | pätemättömälläni |
ablative | pätemättömältäni |
allative | pätemättömälleni |
essive | pätemättömänäni |
translative | pätemättömäkseni |
abessive | pätemättömättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömäni |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömäni |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömäni |
genitive | pätemättömieni |
genitive, rare | pätemätönteni |
partitive | pätemättömiäni |
inessive | pätemättömissäni |
elative | pätemättömistäni |
illative | pätemättömiini |
adessive | pätemättömilläni |
ablative | pätemättömiltäni |
allative | pätemättömilleni |
essive | pätemättöminäni |
translative | pätemättömikseni |
abessive | pätemättömittäni |
comitative | pätemättömineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömäsi |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömäsi |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömäsi |
genitive | pätemättömäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntäsi |
inessive | pätemättömässäsi |
elative | pätemättömästäsi |
illative | pätemättömääsi |
adessive | pätemättömälläsi |
ablative | pätemättömältäsi |
allative | pätemättömällesi |
essive | pätemättömänäsi |
translative | pätemättömäksesi |
abessive | pätemättömättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömäsi |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömäsi |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömäsi |
genitive | pätemättömiesi |
genitive, rare | pätemätöntesi |
partitive | pätemättömiäsi |
inessive | pätemättömissäsi |
elative | pätemättömistäsi |
illative | pätemättömiisi |
adessive | pätemättömilläsi |
ablative | pätemättömiltäsi |
allative | pätemättömillesi |
essive | pätemättöminäsi |
translative | pätemättömiksesi |
abessive | pätemättömittäsi |
comitative | pätemättöminesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömämme |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömämme |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömämme |
genitive | pätemättömämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntämme |
inessive | pätemättömässämme |
elative | pätemättömästämme |
illative | pätemättömäämme |
adessive | pätemättömällämme |
ablative | pätemättömältämme |
allative | pätemättömällemme |
essive | pätemättömänämme |
translative | pätemättömäksemme |
abessive | pätemättömättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömämme |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömämme |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömämme |
genitive | pätemättömiemme |
genitive, rare | pätemätöntemme |
partitive | pätemättömiämme |
inessive | pätemättömissämme |
elative | pätemättömistämme |
illative | pätemättömiimme |
adessive | pätemättömillämme |
ablative | pätemättömiltämme |
allative | pätemättömillemme |
essive | pätemättöminämme |
translative | pätemättömiksemme |
abessive | pätemättömittämme |
comitative | pätemättöminemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömänne |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömänne |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömänne |
genitive | pätemättömänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntänne |
inessive | pätemättömässänne |
elative | pätemättömästänne |
illative | pätemättömäänne |
adessive | pätemättömällänne |
ablative | pätemättömältänne |
allative | pätemättömällenne |
essive | pätemättömänänne |
translative | pätemättömäksenne |
abessive | pätemättömättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömänne |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömänne |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömänne |
genitive | pätemättömienne |
genitive, rare | pätemätöntenne |
partitive | pätemättömiänne |
inessive | pätemättömissänne |
elative | pätemättömistänne |
illative | pätemättömiinne |
adessive | pätemättömillänne |
ablative | pätemättömiltänne |
allative | pätemättömillenne |
essive | pätemättöminänne |
translative | pätemättömiksenne |
abessive | pätemättömittänne |
comitative | pätemättöminenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömänsä |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömänsä |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömänsä |
genitive | pätemättömänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | pätemätöntään, pätemätöntänsä |
inessive | pätemättömässään, pätemättömässänsä |
elative | pätemättömästään, pätemättömästänsä |
illative | pätemättömäänsä |
adessive | pätemättömällään, pätemättömällänsä |
ablative | pätemättömältään, pätemättömältänsä |
allative | pätemättömälleen, pätemättömällensä |
essive | pätemättömänään, pätemättömänänsä |
translative | pätemättömäkseen, pätemättömäksensä |
abessive | pätemättömättään, pätemättömättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pätemättömänsä |
accusative, nominative | pätemättömänsä |
accusative, genitive | pätemättömänsä |
genitive | pätemättömiensä |
genitive, rare | pätemätöntensä |
partitive | pätemättömiään, pätemättömiänsä |
inessive | pätemättömissään, pätemättömissänsä |
elative | pätemättömistään, pätemättömistänsä |
illative | pätemättömiinsä |
adessive | pätemättömillään, pätemättömillänsä |
ablative | pätemättömiltään, pätemättömiltänsä |
allative | pätemättömilleen, pätemättömillensä |
essive | pätemättöminään, pätemättöminänsä |
translative | pätemättömikseen, pätemättömiksensä |
abessive | pätemättömittään, pätemättömittänsä |
comitative | pätemättömineen, pätemättöminensä |