Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pärekattoinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | pärekattoisempi |
superlative | pärekattoisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoinen |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoinen |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisen |
genitive | pärekattoisen |
partitive | pärekattoista |
inessive | pärekattoisessa |
elative | pärekattoisesta |
illative | pärekattoiseen |
adessive | pärekattoisella |
ablative | pärekattoiselta |
allative | pärekattoiselle |
essive | pärekattoisena |
translative | pärekattoiseksi |
abessive | pärekattoisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoiset |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoiset |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoiset |
genitive | pärekattoisten, pärekattoisien |
partitive | pärekattoisia |
inessive | pärekattoisissa |
elative | pärekattoisista |
illative | pärekattoisiin |
adessive | pärekattoisilla |
ablative | pärekattoisilta |
allative | pärekattoisille |
essive | pärekattoisina |
translative | pärekattoisiksi |
abessive | pärekattoisitta |
instructive | pärekattoisin |
comitative | pärekattoisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoiseni |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoiseni |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoiseni |
genitive | pärekattoiseni |
partitive | pärekattoistani |
inessive | pärekattoisessani |
elative | pärekattoisestani |
illative | pärekattoiseeni |
adessive | pärekattoisellani |
ablative | pärekattoiseltani |
allative | pärekattoiselleni |
essive | pärekattoisenani |
translative | pärekattoisekseni |
abessive | pärekattoisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoiseni |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoiseni |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoiseni |
genitive | pärekattoisteni, pärekattoisieni |
partitive | pärekattoisiani |
inessive | pärekattoisissani |
elative | pärekattoisistani |
illative | pärekattoisiini |
adessive | pärekattoisillani |
ablative | pärekattoisiltani |
allative | pärekattoisilleni |
essive | pärekattoisinani |
translative | pärekattoisikseni |
abessive | pärekattoisittani |
comitative | pärekattoisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisesi |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisesi |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisesi |
genitive | pärekattoisesi |
partitive | pärekattoistasi |
inessive | pärekattoisessasi |
elative | pärekattoisestasi |
illative | pärekattoiseesi |
adessive | pärekattoisellasi |
ablative | pärekattoiseltasi |
allative | pärekattoisellesi |
essive | pärekattoisenasi |
translative | pärekattoiseksesi |
abessive | pärekattoisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisesi |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisesi |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisesi |
genitive | pärekattoistesi, pärekattoisiesi |
partitive | pärekattoisiasi |
inessive | pärekattoisissasi |
elative | pärekattoisistasi |
illative | pärekattoisiisi |
adessive | pärekattoisillasi |
ablative | pärekattoisiltasi |
allative | pärekattoisillesi |
essive | pärekattoisinasi |
translative | pärekattoisiksesi |
abessive | pärekattoisittasi |
comitative | pärekattoisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisemme |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisemme |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisemme |
genitive | pärekattoisemme |
partitive | pärekattoistamme |
inessive | pärekattoisessamme |
elative | pärekattoisestamme |
illative | pärekattoiseemme |
adessive | pärekattoisellamme |
ablative | pärekattoiseltamme |
allative | pärekattoisellemme |
essive | pärekattoisenamme |
translative | pärekattoiseksemme |
abessive | pärekattoisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisemme |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisemme |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisemme |
genitive | pärekattoistemme, pärekattoisiemme |
partitive | pärekattoisiamme |
inessive | pärekattoisissamme |
elative | pärekattoisistamme |
illative | pärekattoisiimme |
adessive | pärekattoisillamme |
ablative | pärekattoisiltamme |
allative | pärekattoisillemme |
essive | pärekattoisinamme |
translative | pärekattoisiksemme |
abessive | pärekattoisittamme |
comitative | pärekattoisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisenne |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisenne |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisenne |
genitive | pärekattoisenne |
partitive | pärekattoistanne |
inessive | pärekattoisessanne |
elative | pärekattoisestanne |
illative | pärekattoiseenne |
adessive | pärekattoisellanne |
ablative | pärekattoiseltanne |
allative | pärekattoisellenne |
essive | pärekattoisenanne |
translative | pärekattoiseksenne |
abessive | pärekattoisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisenne |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisenne |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisenne |
genitive | pärekattoistenne, pärekattoisienne |
partitive | pärekattoisianne |
inessive | pärekattoisissanne |
elative | pärekattoisistanne |
illative | pärekattoisiinne |
adessive | pärekattoisillanne |
ablative | pärekattoisiltanne |
allative | pärekattoisillenne |
essive | pärekattoisinanne |
translative | pärekattoisiksenne |
abessive | pärekattoisittanne |
comitative | pärekattoisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisensa |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisensa |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisensa |
genitive | pärekattoisensa |
partitive | pärekattoistaan, pärekattoistansa |
inessive | pärekattoisessaan, pärekattoisessansa |
elative | pärekattoisestaan, pärekattoisestansa |
illative | pärekattoiseensa |
adessive | pärekattoisellaan, pärekattoisellansa |
ablative | pärekattoiseltaan, pärekattoiseltansa |
allative | pärekattoiselleen, pärekattoisellensa |
essive | pärekattoisenaan, pärekattoisenansa |
translative | pärekattoisekseen, pärekattoiseksensa |
abessive | pärekattoisettaan, pärekattoisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pärekattoisensa |
accusative, nominative | pärekattoisensa |
accusative, genitive | pärekattoisensa |
genitive | pärekattoistensa, pärekattoisiensa |
partitive | pärekattoisiaan, pärekattoisiansa |
inessive | pärekattoisissaan, pärekattoisissansa |
elative | pärekattoisistaan, pärekattoisistansa |
illative | pärekattoisiinsa |
adessive | pärekattoisillaan, pärekattoisillansa |
ablative | pärekattoisiltaan, pärekattoisiltansa |
allative | pärekattoisilleen, pärekattoisillensa |
essive | pärekattoisinaan, pärekattoisinansa |
translative | pärekattoisikseen, pärekattoisiksensa |
abessive | pärekattoisittaan, pärekattoisittansa |
comitative | pärekattoisineen, pärekattoisinensa |