Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pärekattoinen'

pärekattoinen  -   shingle-roofed
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepärekattoisempi
superlativepärekattoisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoinen
accusative, nominativepärekattoinen
accusative, genitivepärekattoisen
genitivepärekattoisen
partitivepärekattoista
inessivepärekattoisessa
elativepärekattoisesta
illativepärekattoiseen
adessivepärekattoisella
ablativepärekattoiselta
allativepärekattoiselle
essivepärekattoisena
translativepärekattoiseksi
abessivepärekattoisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoiset
accusative, nominativepärekattoiset
accusative, genitivepärekattoiset
genitivepärekattoisten, pärekattoisien
partitivepärekattoisia
inessivepärekattoisissa
elativepärekattoisista
illativepärekattoisiin
adessivepärekattoisilla
ablativepärekattoisilta
allativepärekattoisille
essivepärekattoisina
translativepärekattoisiksi
abessivepärekattoisitta
instructivepärekattoisin
comitativepärekattoisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoiseni
accusative, nominativepärekattoiseni
accusative, genitivepärekattoiseni
genitivepärekattoiseni
partitivepärekattoistani
inessivepärekattoisessani
elativepärekattoisestani
illativepärekattoiseeni
adessivepärekattoisellani
ablativepärekattoiseltani
allativepärekattoiselleni
essivepärekattoisenani
translativepärekattoisekseni
abessivepärekattoisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoiseni
accusative, nominativepärekattoiseni
accusative, genitivepärekattoiseni
genitivepärekattoisteni, pärekattoisieni
partitivepärekattoisiani
inessivepärekattoisissani
elativepärekattoisistani
illativepärekattoisiini
adessivepärekattoisillani
ablativepärekattoisiltani
allativepärekattoisilleni
essivepärekattoisinani
translativepärekattoisikseni
abessivepärekattoisittani
comitativepärekattoisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoisesi
accusative, nominativepärekattoisesi
accusative, genitivepärekattoisesi
genitivepärekattoisesi
partitivepärekattoistasi
inessivepärekattoisessasi
elativepärekattoisestasi
illativepärekattoiseesi
adessivepärekattoisellasi
ablativepärekattoiseltasi
allativepärekattoisellesi
essivepärekattoisenasi
translativepärekattoiseksesi
abessivepärekattoisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoisesi
accusative, nominativepärekattoisesi
accusative, genitivepärekattoisesi
genitivepärekattoistesi, pärekattoisiesi
partitivepärekattoisiasi
inessivepärekattoisissasi
elativepärekattoisistasi
illativepärekattoisiisi
adessivepärekattoisillasi
ablativepärekattoisiltasi
allativepärekattoisillesi
essivepärekattoisinasi
translativepärekattoisiksesi
abessivepärekattoisittasi
comitativepärekattoisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoisemme
accusative, nominativepärekattoisemme
accusative, genitivepärekattoisemme
genitivepärekattoisemme
partitivepärekattoistamme
inessivepärekattoisessamme
elativepärekattoisestamme
illativepärekattoiseemme
adessivepärekattoisellamme
ablativepärekattoiseltamme
allativepärekattoisellemme
essivepärekattoisenamme
translativepärekattoiseksemme
abessivepärekattoisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoisemme
accusative, nominativepärekattoisemme
accusative, genitivepärekattoisemme
genitivepärekattoistemme, pärekattoisiemme
partitivepärekattoisiamme
inessivepärekattoisissamme
elativepärekattoisistamme
illativepärekattoisiimme
adessivepärekattoisillamme
ablativepärekattoisiltamme
allativepärekattoisillemme
essivepärekattoisinamme
translativepärekattoisiksemme
abessivepärekattoisittamme
comitativepärekattoisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoisenne
accusative, nominativepärekattoisenne
accusative, genitivepärekattoisenne
genitivepärekattoisenne
partitivepärekattoistanne
inessivepärekattoisessanne
elativepärekattoisestanne
illativepärekattoiseenne
adessivepärekattoisellanne
ablativepärekattoiseltanne
allativepärekattoisellenne
essivepärekattoisenanne
translativepärekattoiseksenne
abessivepärekattoisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoisenne
accusative, nominativepärekattoisenne
accusative, genitivepärekattoisenne
genitivepärekattoistenne, pärekattoisienne
partitivepärekattoisianne
inessivepärekattoisissanne
elativepärekattoisistanne
illativepärekattoisiinne
adessivepärekattoisillanne
ablativepärekattoisiltanne
allativepärekattoisillenne
essivepärekattoisinanne
translativepärekattoisiksenne
abessivepärekattoisittanne
comitativepärekattoisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepärekattoisensa
accusative, nominativepärekattoisensa
accusative, genitivepärekattoisensa
genitivepärekattoisensa
partitivepärekattoistaan, pärekattoistansa
inessivepärekattoisessaan, pärekattoisessansa
elativepärekattoisestaan, pärekattoisestansa
illativepärekattoiseensa
adessivepärekattoisellaan, pärekattoisellansa
ablativepärekattoiseltaan, pärekattoiseltansa
allativepärekattoiselleen, pärekattoisellensa
essivepärekattoisenaan, pärekattoisenansa
translativepärekattoisekseen, pärekattoiseksensa
abessivepärekattoisettaan, pärekattoisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepärekattoisensa
accusative, nominativepärekattoisensa
accusative, genitivepärekattoisensa
genitivepärekattoistensa, pärekattoisiensa
partitivepärekattoisiaan, pärekattoisiansa
inessivepärekattoisissaan, pärekattoisissansa
elativepärekattoisistaan, pärekattoisistansa
illativepärekattoisiinsa
adessivepärekattoisillaan, pärekattoisillansa
ablativepärekattoisiltaan, pärekattoisiltansa
allativepärekattoisilleen, pärekattoisillensa
essivepärekattoisinaan, pärekattoisinansa
translativepärekattoisikseen, pärekattoisiksensa
abessivepärekattoisittaan, pärekattoisittansa
comitativepärekattoisineen, pärekattoisinensa