Declension of the Finnish adjective 'päivittäinen'

päivittäinen  -   daily (that happens every day)
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepäivittäisempi
superlativepäivittäisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäinen
accusative, nominativepäivittäinen
accusative, genitivepäivittäisen
genitivepäivittäisen
partitivepäivittäistä
inessivepäivittäisessä
elativepäivittäisestä
illativepäivittäiseen
adessivepäivittäisellä
ablativepäivittäiseltä
allativepäivittäiselle
essivepäivittäisenä
translativepäivittäiseksi
abessivepäivittäisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäiset
accusative, nominativepäivittäiset
accusative, genitivepäivittäiset
genitivepäivittäisten, päivittäisien
partitivepäivittäisiä
inessivepäivittäisissä
elativepäivittäisistä
illativepäivittäisiin
adessivepäivittäisillä
ablativepäivittäisiltä
allativepäivittäisille
essivepäivittäisinä
translativepäivittäisiksi
abessivepäivittäisittä
instructivepäivittäisin
comitativepäivittäisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäiseni
accusative, nominativepäivittäiseni
accusative, genitivepäivittäiseni
genitivepäivittäiseni
partitivepäivittäistäni
inessivepäivittäisessäni
elativepäivittäisestäni
illativepäivittäiseeni
adessivepäivittäiselläni
ablativepäivittäiseltäni
allativepäivittäiselleni
essivepäivittäisenäni
translativepäivittäisekseni
abessivepäivittäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäiseni
accusative, nominativepäivittäiseni
accusative, genitivepäivittäiseni
genitivepäivittäisteni, päivittäisieni
partitivepäivittäisiäni
inessivepäivittäisissäni
elativepäivittäisistäni
illativepäivittäisiini
adessivepäivittäisilläni
ablativepäivittäisiltäni
allativepäivittäisilleni
essivepäivittäisinäni
translativepäivittäisikseni
abessivepäivittäisittäni
comitativepäivittäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäisesi
accusative, nominativepäivittäisesi
accusative, genitivepäivittäisesi
genitivepäivittäisesi
partitivepäivittäistäsi
inessivepäivittäisessäsi
elativepäivittäisestäsi
illativepäivittäiseesi
adessivepäivittäiselläsi
ablativepäivittäiseltäsi
allativepäivittäisellesi
essivepäivittäisenäsi
translativepäivittäiseksesi
abessivepäivittäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäisesi
accusative, nominativepäivittäisesi
accusative, genitivepäivittäisesi
genitivepäivittäistesi, päivittäisiesi
partitivepäivittäisiäsi
inessivepäivittäisissäsi
elativepäivittäisistäsi
illativepäivittäisiisi
adessivepäivittäisilläsi
ablativepäivittäisiltäsi
allativepäivittäisillesi
essivepäivittäisinäsi
translativepäivittäisiksesi
abessivepäivittäisittäsi
comitativepäivittäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäisemme
accusative, nominativepäivittäisemme
accusative, genitivepäivittäisemme
genitivepäivittäisemme
partitivepäivittäistämme
inessivepäivittäisessämme
elativepäivittäisestämme
illativepäivittäiseemme
adessivepäivittäisellämme
ablativepäivittäiseltämme
allativepäivittäisellemme
essivepäivittäisenämme
translativepäivittäiseksemme
abessivepäivittäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäisemme
accusative, nominativepäivittäisemme
accusative, genitivepäivittäisemme
genitivepäivittäistemme, päivittäisiemme
partitivepäivittäisiämme
inessivepäivittäisissämme
elativepäivittäisistämme
illativepäivittäisiimme
adessivepäivittäisillämme
ablativepäivittäisiltämme
allativepäivittäisillemme
essivepäivittäisinämme
translativepäivittäisiksemme
abessivepäivittäisittämme
comitativepäivittäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäisenne
accusative, nominativepäivittäisenne
accusative, genitivepäivittäisenne
genitivepäivittäisenne
partitivepäivittäistänne
inessivepäivittäisessänne
elativepäivittäisestänne
illativepäivittäiseenne
adessivepäivittäisellänne
ablativepäivittäiseltänne
allativepäivittäisellenne
essivepäivittäisenänne
translativepäivittäiseksenne
abessivepäivittäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäisenne
accusative, nominativepäivittäisenne
accusative, genitivepäivittäisenne
genitivepäivittäistenne, päivittäisienne
partitivepäivittäisiänne
inessivepäivittäisissänne
elativepäivittäisistänne
illativepäivittäisiinne
adessivepäivittäisillänne
ablativepäivittäisiltänne
allativepäivittäisillenne
essivepäivittäisinänne
translativepäivittäisiksenne
abessivepäivittäisittänne
comitativepäivittäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäivittäisensä
accusative, nominativepäivittäisensä
accusative, genitivepäivittäisensä
genitivepäivittäisensä
partitivepäivittäistään, päivittäistänsä
inessivepäivittäisessään, päivittäisessänsä
elativepäivittäisestään, päivittäisestänsä
illativepäivittäiseensä
adessivepäivittäisellään, päivittäisellänsä
ablativepäivittäiseltään, päivittäiseltänsä
allativepäivittäiselleen, päivittäisellensä
essivepäivittäisenään, päivittäisenänsä
translativepäivittäisekseen, päivittäiseksensä
abessivepäivittäisettään, päivittäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäivittäisensä
accusative, nominativepäivittäisensä
accusative, genitivepäivittäisensä
genitivepäivittäistensä, päivittäisiensä
partitivepäivittäisiään, päivittäisiänsä
inessivepäivittäisissään, päivittäisissänsä
elativepäivittäisistään, päivittäisistänsä
illativepäivittäisiinsä
adessivepäivittäisillään, päivittäisillänsä
ablativepäivittäisiltään, päivittäisiltänsä
allativepäivittäisilleen, päivittäisillensä
essivepäivittäisinään, päivittäisinänsä
translativepäivittäisikseen, päivittäisiksensä
abessivepäivittäisittään, päivittäisittänsä
comitativepäivittäisineen, päivittäisinensä