Declension of the Finnish adjective 'päiväkirurginen'

päiväkirurginen  -   pertaining to day surgery
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativepäiväkirurgisempi
superlativepäiväkirurgisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurginen
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurginen
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisen
genitivepäiväkirurgisen
partitivepäiväkirurgista
inessivepäiväkirurgisessa
elativepäiväkirurgisesta
illativepäiväkirurgiseen
adessivepäiväkirurgisella
ablativepäiväkirurgiselta
allativepäiväkirurgiselle
essivepäiväkirurgisena
translativepäiväkirurgiseksi
abessivepäiväkirurgisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgiset
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgiset
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgiset
genitivepäiväkirurgisten, päiväkirurgisien
partitivepäiväkirurgisia
inessivepäiväkirurgisissa
elativepäiväkirurgisista
illativepäiväkirurgisiin
adessivepäiväkirurgisilla
ablativepäiväkirurgisilta
allativepäiväkirurgisille
essivepäiväkirurgisina
translativepäiväkirurgisiksi
abessivepäiväkirurgisitta
instructivepäiväkirurgisin
comitativepäiväkirurgisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurgiseni
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgiseni
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgiseni
genitivepäiväkirurgiseni
partitivepäiväkirurgistani
inessivepäiväkirurgisessani
elativepäiväkirurgisestani
illativepäiväkirurgiseeni
adessivepäiväkirurgisellani
ablativepäiväkirurgiseltani
allativepäiväkirurgiselleni
essivepäiväkirurgisenani
translativepäiväkirurgisekseni
abessivepäiväkirurgisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgiseni
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgiseni
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgiseni
genitivepäiväkirurgisteni, päiväkirurgisieni
partitivepäiväkirurgisiani
inessivepäiväkirurgisissani
elativepäiväkirurgisistani
illativepäiväkirurgisiini
adessivepäiväkirurgisillani
ablativepäiväkirurgisiltani
allativepäiväkirurgisilleni
essivepäiväkirurgisinani
translativepäiväkirurgisikseni
abessivepäiväkirurgisittani
comitativepäiväkirurgisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurgisesi
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisesi
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisesi
genitivepäiväkirurgisesi
partitivepäiväkirurgistasi
inessivepäiväkirurgisessasi
elativepäiväkirurgisestasi
illativepäiväkirurgiseesi
adessivepäiväkirurgisellasi
ablativepäiväkirurgiseltasi
allativepäiväkirurgisellesi
essivepäiväkirurgisenasi
translativepäiväkirurgiseksesi
abessivepäiväkirurgisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgisesi
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisesi
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisesi
genitivepäiväkirurgistesi, päiväkirurgisiesi
partitivepäiväkirurgisiasi
inessivepäiväkirurgisissasi
elativepäiväkirurgisistasi
illativepäiväkirurgisiisi
adessivepäiväkirurgisillasi
ablativepäiväkirurgisiltasi
allativepäiväkirurgisillesi
essivepäiväkirurgisinasi
translativepäiväkirurgisiksesi
abessivepäiväkirurgisittasi
comitativepäiväkirurgisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurgisemme
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisemme
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisemme
genitivepäiväkirurgisemme
partitivepäiväkirurgistamme
inessivepäiväkirurgisessamme
elativepäiväkirurgisestamme
illativepäiväkirurgiseemme
adessivepäiväkirurgisellamme
ablativepäiväkirurgiseltamme
allativepäiväkirurgisellemme
essivepäiväkirurgisenamme
translativepäiväkirurgiseksemme
abessivepäiväkirurgisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgisemme
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisemme
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisemme
genitivepäiväkirurgistemme, päiväkirurgisiemme
partitivepäiväkirurgisiamme
inessivepäiväkirurgisissamme
elativepäiväkirurgisistamme
illativepäiväkirurgisiimme
adessivepäiväkirurgisillamme
ablativepäiväkirurgisiltamme
allativepäiväkirurgisillemme
essivepäiväkirurgisinamme
translativepäiväkirurgisiksemme
abessivepäiväkirurgisittamme
comitativepäiväkirurgisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurgisenne
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisenne
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisenne
genitivepäiväkirurgisenne
partitivepäiväkirurgistanne
inessivepäiväkirurgisessanne
elativepäiväkirurgisestanne
illativepäiväkirurgiseenne
adessivepäiväkirurgisellanne
ablativepäiväkirurgiseltanne
allativepäiväkirurgisellenne
essivepäiväkirurgisenanne
translativepäiväkirurgiseksenne
abessivepäiväkirurgisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgisenne
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisenne
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisenne
genitivepäiväkirurgistenne, päiväkirurgisienne
partitivepäiväkirurgisianne
inessivepäiväkirurgisissanne
elativepäiväkirurgisistanne
illativepäiväkirurgisiinne
adessivepäiväkirurgisillanne
ablativepäiväkirurgisiltanne
allativepäiväkirurgisillenne
essivepäiväkirurgisinanne
translativepäiväkirurgisiksenne
abessivepäiväkirurgisittanne
comitativepäiväkirurgisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäiväkirurgisensa
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisensa
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisensa
genitivepäiväkirurgisensa
partitivepäiväkirurgistaan, päiväkirurgistansa
inessivepäiväkirurgisessaan, päiväkirurgisessansa
elativepäiväkirurgisestaan, päiväkirurgisestansa
illativepäiväkirurgiseensa
adessivepäiväkirurgisellaan, päiväkirurgisellansa
ablativepäiväkirurgiseltaan, päiväkirurgiseltansa
allativepäiväkirurgiselleen, päiväkirurgisellensa
essivepäiväkirurgisenaan, päiväkirurgisenansa
translativepäiväkirurgisekseen, päiväkirurgiseksensa
abessivepäiväkirurgisettaan, päiväkirurgisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäiväkirurgisensa
accusative, nominativepäiväkirurgisensa
accusative, genitivepäiväkirurgisensa
genitivepäiväkirurgistensa, päiväkirurgisiensa
partitivepäiväkirurgisiaan, päiväkirurgisiansa
inessivepäiväkirurgisissaan, päiväkirurgisissansa
elativepäiväkirurgisistaan, päiväkirurgisistansa
illativepäiväkirurgisiinsa
adessivepäiväkirurgisillaan, päiväkirurgisillansa
ablativepäiväkirurgisiltaan, päiväkirurgisiltansa
allativepäiväkirurgisilleen, päiväkirurgisillensa
essivepäiväkirurgisinaan, päiväkirurgisinansa
translativepäiväkirurgisikseen, päiväkirurgisiksensa
abessivepäiväkirurgisittaan, päiväkirurgisittansa
comitativepäiväkirurgisineen, päiväkirurgisinensa