Declension of the Finnish adjective 'päättömämpi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpi |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpi |
accusative, genitive | päättömämmän |
genitive | päättömämmän |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpää |
inessive | päättömämmässä |
elative | päättömämmästä |
illative | päättömämpään |
adessive | päättömämmällä |
ablative | päättömämmältä |
allative | päättömämmälle |
essive | päättömämpänä |
translative | päättömämmäksi |
abessive | päättömämmättä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämmät |
accusative, nominative | päättömämmät |
accusative, genitive | päättömämmät |
genitive | päättömämpien |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäin |
partitive | päättömämpiä |
inessive | päättömämmissä |
elative | päättömämmistä |
illative | päättömämpiin |
adessive | päättömämmillä |
ablative | päättömämmiltä |
allative | päättömämmille |
essive | päättömämpinä |
translative | päättömämmiksi |
abessive | päättömämmittä |
instructive | päättömämmin |
comitative | päättömämpine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpäni |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpäni |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpäni |
genitive | päättömämpäni |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpääni |
inessive | päättömämmässäni |
elative | päättömämmästäni |
illative | päättömämpääni |
adessive | päättömämmälläni |
ablative | päättömämmältäni |
allative | päättömämmälleni |
essive | päättömämpänäni |
translative | päättömämmäkseni |
abessive | päättömämmättäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpäni |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpäni |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpäni |
genitive | päättömämpieni |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäini |
partitive | päättömämpiäni |
inessive | päättömämmissäni |
elative | päättömämmistäni |
illative | päättömämpiini |
adessive | päättömämmilläni |
ablative | päättömämmiltäni |
allative | päättömämmilleni |
essive | päättömämpinäni |
translative | päättömämmikseni |
abessive | päättömämmittäni |
comitative | päättömämpineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpäsi |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpäsi |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpäsi |
genitive | päättömämpäsi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpääsi |
inessive | päättömämmässäsi |
elative | päättömämmästäsi |
illative | päättömämpääsi |
adessive | päättömämmälläsi |
ablative | päättömämmältäsi |
allative | päättömämmällesi |
essive | päättömämpänäsi |
translative | päättömämmäksesi |
abessive | päättömämmättäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpäsi |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpäsi |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpäsi |
genitive | päättömämpiesi |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäisi |
partitive | päättömämpiäsi |
inessive | päättömämmissäsi |
elative | päättömämmistäsi |
illative | päättömämpiisi |
adessive | päättömämmilläsi |
ablative | päättömämmiltäsi |
allative | päättömämmillesi |
essive | päättömämpinäsi |
translative | päättömämmiksesi |
abessive | päättömämmittäsi |
comitative | päättömämpinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpämme |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpämme |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpämme |
genitive | päättömämpämme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpäämme |
inessive | päättömämmässämme |
elative | päättömämmästämme |
illative | päättömämpäämme |
adessive | päättömämmällämme |
ablative | päättömämmältämme |
allative | päättömämmällemme |
essive | päättömämpänämme |
translative | päättömämmäksemme |
abessive | päättömämmättämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpämme |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpämme |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpämme |
genitive | päättömämpiemme |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäimme |
partitive | päättömämpiämme |
inessive | päättömämmissämme |
elative | päättömämmistämme |
illative | päättömämpiimme |
adessive | päättömämmillämme |
ablative | päättömämmiltämme |
allative | päättömämmillemme |
essive | päättömämpinämme |
translative | päättömämmiksemme |
abessive | päättömämmittämme |
comitative | päättömämpinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpänne |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpänne |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpänne |
genitive | päättömämpänne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpäänne |
inessive | päättömämmässänne |
elative | päättömämmästänne |
illative | päättömämpäänne |
adessive | päättömämmällänne |
ablative | päättömämmältänne |
allative | päättömämmällenne |
essive | päättömämpänänne |
translative | päättömämmäksenne |
abessive | päättömämmättänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpänne |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpänne |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpänne |
genitive | päättömämpienne |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäinne |
partitive | päättömämpiänne |
inessive | päättömämmissänne |
elative | päättömämmistänne |
illative | päättömämpiinne |
adessive | päättömämmillänne |
ablative | päättömämmiltänne |
allative | päättömämmillenne |
essive | päättömämpinänne |
translative | päättömämmiksenne |
abessive | päättömämmittänne |
comitative | päättömämpinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpänsä |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpänsä |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpänsä |
genitive | päättömämpänsä |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | päättömämpäänsä |
inessive | päättömämmässään, päättömämmässänsä |
elative | päättömämmästään, päättömämmästänsä |
illative | päättömämpäänsä |
adessive | päättömämmällään, päättömämmällänsä |
ablative | päättömämmältään, päättömämmältänsä |
allative | päättömämmälleen, päättömämmällensä |
essive | päättömämpänään, päättömämpänänsä |
translative | päättömämmäkseen, päättömämmäksensä |
abessive | päättömämmättään, päättömämmättänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | päättömämpänsä |
accusative, nominative | päättömämpänsä |
accusative, genitive | päättömämpänsä |
genitive | päättömämpiensä |
genitive, rare | päättömämpäinsä |
partitive | päättömämpiään, päättömämpiänsä |
inessive | päättömämmissään, päättömämmissänsä |
elative | päättömämmistään, päättömämmistänsä |
illative | päättömämpiinsä |
adessive | päättömämmillään, päättömämmillänsä |
ablative | päättömämmiltään, päättömämmiltänsä |
allative | päättömämmilleen, päättömämmillensä |
essive | päättömämpinään, päättömämpinänsä |
translative | päättömämmikseen, päättömämmiksensä |
abessive | päättömämmittään, päättömämmittänsä |
comitative | päättömämpineen, päättömämpinensä |