Declension of the Finnish adjective 'päättömämpi'

päättömämpi  -   comparative degree of päätön
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpi
accusative, nominativepäättömämpi
accusative, genitivepäättömämmän
genitivepäättömämmän
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpää
inessivepäättömämmässä
elativepäättömämmästä
illativepäättömämpään
adessivepäättömämmällä
ablativepäättömämmältä
allativepäättömämmälle
essivepäättömämpänä
translativepäättömämmäksi
abessivepäättömämmättä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämmät
accusative, nominativepäättömämmät
accusative, genitivepäättömämmät
genitivepäättömämpien
genitive, rarepäättömämpäin
partitivepäättömämpiä
inessivepäättömämmissä
elativepäättömämmistä
illativepäättömämpiin
adessivepäättömämmillä
ablativepäättömämmiltä
allativepäättömämmille
essivepäättömämpinä
translativepäättömämmiksi
abessivepäättömämmittä
instructivepäättömämmin
comitativepäättömämpine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpäni
accusative, nominativepäättömämpäni
accusative, genitivepäättömämpäni
genitivepäättömämpäni
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpääni
inessivepäättömämmässäni
elativepäättömämmästäni
illativepäättömämpääni
adessivepäättömämmälläni
ablativepäättömämmältäni
allativepäättömämmälleni
essivepäättömämpänäni
translativepäättömämmäkseni
abessivepäättömämmättäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämpäni
accusative, nominativepäättömämpäni
accusative, genitivepäättömämpäni
genitivepäättömämpieni
genitive, rarepäättömämpäini
partitivepäättömämpiäni
inessivepäättömämmissäni
elativepäättömämmistäni
illativepäättömämpiini
adessivepäättömämmilläni
ablativepäättömämmiltäni
allativepäättömämmilleni
essivepäättömämpinäni
translativepäättömämmikseni
abessivepäättömämmittäni
comitativepäättömämpineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpäsi
accusative, nominativepäättömämpäsi
accusative, genitivepäättömämpäsi
genitivepäättömämpäsi
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpääsi
inessivepäättömämmässäsi
elativepäättömämmästäsi
illativepäättömämpääsi
adessivepäättömämmälläsi
ablativepäättömämmältäsi
allativepäättömämmällesi
essivepäättömämpänäsi
translativepäättömämmäksesi
abessivepäättömämmättäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämpäsi
accusative, nominativepäättömämpäsi
accusative, genitivepäättömämpäsi
genitivepäättömämpiesi
genitive, rarepäättömämpäisi
partitivepäättömämpiäsi
inessivepäättömämmissäsi
elativepäättömämmistäsi
illativepäättömämpiisi
adessivepäättömämmilläsi
ablativepäättömämmiltäsi
allativepäättömämmillesi
essivepäättömämpinäsi
translativepäättömämmiksesi
abessivepäättömämmittäsi
comitativepäättömämpinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpämme
accusative, nominativepäättömämpämme
accusative, genitivepäättömämpämme
genitivepäättömämpämme
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpäämme
inessivepäättömämmässämme
elativepäättömämmästämme
illativepäättömämpäämme
adessivepäättömämmällämme
ablativepäättömämmältämme
allativepäättömämmällemme
essivepäättömämpänämme
translativepäättömämmäksemme
abessivepäättömämmättämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämpämme
accusative, nominativepäättömämpämme
accusative, genitivepäättömämpämme
genitivepäättömämpiemme
genitive, rarepäättömämpäimme
partitivepäättömämpiämme
inessivepäättömämmissämme
elativepäättömämmistämme
illativepäättömämpiimme
adessivepäättömämmillämme
ablativepäättömämmiltämme
allativepäättömämmillemme
essivepäättömämpinämme
translativepäättömämmiksemme
abessivepäättömämmittämme
comitativepäättömämpinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpänne
accusative, nominativepäättömämpänne
accusative, genitivepäättömämpänne
genitivepäättömämpänne
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpäänne
inessivepäättömämmässänne
elativepäättömämmästänne
illativepäättömämpäänne
adessivepäättömämmällänne
ablativepäättömämmältänne
allativepäättömämmällenne
essivepäättömämpänänne
translativepäättömämmäksenne
abessivepäättömämmättänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämpänne
accusative, nominativepäättömämpänne
accusative, genitivepäättömämpänne
genitivepäättömämpienne
genitive, rarepäättömämpäinne
partitivepäättömämpiänne
inessivepäättömämmissänne
elativepäättömämmistänne
illativepäättömämpiinne
adessivepäättömämmillänne
ablativepäättömämmiltänne
allativepäättömämmillenne
essivepäättömämpinänne
translativepäättömämmiksenne
abessivepäättömämmittänne
comitativepäättömämpinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativepäättömämpänsä
accusative, nominativepäättömämpänsä
accusative, genitivepäättömämpänsä
genitivepäättömämpänsä
genitive, rare-
partitivepäättömämpäänsä
inessivepäättömämmässään, päättömämmässänsä
elativepäättömämmästään, päättömämmästänsä
illativepäättömämpäänsä
adessivepäättömämmällään, päättömämmällänsä
ablativepäättömämmältään, päättömämmältänsä
allativepäättömämmälleen, päättömämmällensä
essivepäättömämpänään, päättömämpänänsä
translativepäättömämmäkseen, päättömämmäksensä
abessivepäättömämmättään, päättömämmättänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativepäättömämpänsä
accusative, nominativepäättömämpänsä
accusative, genitivepäättömämpänsä
genitivepäättömämpiensä
genitive, rarepäättömämpäinsä
partitivepäättömämpiään, päättömämpiänsä
inessivepäättömämmissään, päättömämmissänsä
elativepäättömämmistään, päättömämmistänsä
illativepäättömämpiinsä
adessivepäättömämmillään, päättömämmillänsä
ablativepäättömämmiltään, päättömämmiltänsä
allativepäättömämmilleen, päättömämmillensä
essivepäättömämpinään, päättömämpinänsä
translativepäättömämmikseen, päättömämmiksensä
abessivepäättömämmittään, päättömämmittänsä
comitativepäättömämpineen, päättömämpinensä