Declension of the Finnish adjective 'pääkaupunkilainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilainen |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilainen |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisen |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisen |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaista |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessa |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisesta |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseen |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisella |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiselta |
allative | pääkaupunkilaiselle |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisena |
translative | pääkaupunkilaiseksi |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaiset |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaiset |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaiset |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisten, pääkaupunkilaisien |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisia |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissa |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisista |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiin |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisilla |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisilta |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisille |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisina |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisiksi |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisitta |
instructive | pääkaupunkilaisin |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaistani |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessani |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisestani |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseeni |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisellani |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiseltani |
allative | pääkaupunkilaiselleni |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisenani |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisekseni |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaiseni |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisteni, pääkaupunkilaisieni |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisiani |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissani |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisistani |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiini |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisillani |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisiltani |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisilleni |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisinani |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisikseni |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisittani |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaistasi |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessasi |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisestasi |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseesi |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisellasi |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiseltasi |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisellesi |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisenasi |
translative | pääkaupunkilaiseksesi |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisesi |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaistesi, pääkaupunkilaisiesi |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisiasi |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissasi |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisistasi |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiisi |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisillasi |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisiltasi |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisillesi |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisinasi |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisiksesi |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisittasi |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaistamme |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessamme |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisestamme |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseemme |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisellamme |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiseltamme |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisellemme |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisenamme |
translative | pääkaupunkilaiseksemme |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisemme |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaistemme, pääkaupunkilaisiemme |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisiamme |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissamme |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisistamme |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiimme |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisillamme |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisiltamme |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisillemme |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisinamme |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisiksemme |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisittamme |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaistanne |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessanne |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisestanne |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseenne |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisellanne |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiseltanne |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisellenne |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisenanne |
translative | pääkaupunkilaiseksenne |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisenne |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaistenne, pääkaupunkilaisienne |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisianne |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissanne |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisistanne |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiinne |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisillanne |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisiltanne |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisillenne |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisinanne |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisiksenne |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisittanne |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaistaan, pääkaupunkilaistansa |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisessaan, pääkaupunkilaisessansa |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisestaan, pääkaupunkilaisestansa |
illative | pääkaupunkilaiseensa |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisellaan, pääkaupunkilaisellansa |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaiseltaan, pääkaupunkilaiseltansa |
allative | pääkaupunkilaiselleen, pääkaupunkilaisellensa |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisenaan, pääkaupunkilaisenansa |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisekseen, pääkaupunkilaiseksensa |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisettaan, pääkaupunkilaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
accusative, nominative | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
accusative, genitive | pääkaupunkilaisensa |
genitive | pääkaupunkilaistensa, pääkaupunkilaisiensa |
partitive | pääkaupunkilaisiaan, pääkaupunkilaisiansa |
inessive | pääkaupunkilaisissaan, pääkaupunkilaisissansa |
elative | pääkaupunkilaisistaan, pääkaupunkilaisistansa |
illative | pääkaupunkilaisiinsa |
adessive | pääkaupunkilaisillaan, pääkaupunkilaisillansa |
ablative | pääkaupunkilaisiltaan, pääkaupunkilaisiltansa |
allative | pääkaupunkilaisilleen, pääkaupunkilaisillensa |
essive | pääkaupunkilaisinaan, pääkaupunkilaisinansa |
translative | pääkaupunkilaisikseen, pääkaupunkilaisiksensa |
abessive | pääkaupunkilaisittaan, pääkaupunkilaisittansa |
comitative | pääkaupunkilaisineen, pääkaupunkilaisinensa |