Declension of the Finnish adjective 'astraalinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | astraalisempi |
superlative | astraalisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraalinen |
accusative, nominative | astraalinen |
accusative, genitive | astraalisen |
genitive | astraalisen |
partitive | astraalista |
inessive | astraalisessa |
elative | astraalisesta |
illative | astraaliseen |
adessive | astraalisella |
ablative | astraaliselta |
allative | astraaliselle |
essive | astraalisena |
translative | astraaliseksi |
abessive | astraalisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraaliset |
accusative, nominative | astraaliset |
accusative, genitive | astraaliset |
genitive | astraalisten, astraalisien |
partitive | astraalisia |
inessive | astraalisissa |
elative | astraalisista |
illative | astraalisiin |
adessive | astraalisilla |
ablative | astraalisilta |
allative | astraalisille |
essive | astraalisina |
translative | astraalisiksi |
abessive | astraalisitta |
instructive | astraalisin |
comitative | astraalisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraaliseni |
accusative, nominative | astraaliseni |
accusative, genitive | astraaliseni |
genitive | astraaliseni |
partitive | astraalistani |
inessive | astraalisessani |
elative | astraalisestani |
illative | astraaliseeni |
adessive | astraalisellani |
ablative | astraaliseltani |
allative | astraaliselleni |
essive | astraalisenani |
translative | astraalisekseni |
abessive | astraalisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraaliseni |
accusative, nominative | astraaliseni |
accusative, genitive | astraaliseni |
genitive | astraalisteni, astraalisieni |
partitive | astraalisiani |
inessive | astraalisissani |
elative | astraalisistani |
illative | astraalisiini |
adessive | astraalisillani |
ablative | astraalisiltani |
allative | astraalisilleni |
essive | astraalisinani |
translative | astraalisikseni |
abessive | astraalisittani |
comitative | astraalisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisesi |
accusative, nominative | astraalisesi |
accusative, genitive | astraalisesi |
genitive | astraalisesi |
partitive | astraalistasi |
inessive | astraalisessasi |
elative | astraalisestasi |
illative | astraaliseesi |
adessive | astraalisellasi |
ablative | astraaliseltasi |
allative | astraalisellesi |
essive | astraalisenasi |
translative | astraaliseksesi |
abessive | astraalisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisesi |
accusative, nominative | astraalisesi |
accusative, genitive | astraalisesi |
genitive | astraalistesi, astraalisiesi |
partitive | astraalisiasi |
inessive | astraalisissasi |
elative | astraalisistasi |
illative | astraalisiisi |
adessive | astraalisillasi |
ablative | astraalisiltasi |
allative | astraalisillesi |
essive | astraalisinasi |
translative | astraalisiksesi |
abessive | astraalisittasi |
comitative | astraalisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisemme |
accusative, nominative | astraalisemme |
accusative, genitive | astraalisemme |
genitive | astraalisemme |
partitive | astraalistamme |
inessive | astraalisessamme |
elative | astraalisestamme |
illative | astraaliseemme |
adessive | astraalisellamme |
ablative | astraaliseltamme |
allative | astraalisellemme |
essive | astraalisenamme |
translative | astraaliseksemme |
abessive | astraalisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisemme |
accusative, nominative | astraalisemme |
accusative, genitive | astraalisemme |
genitive | astraalistemme, astraalisiemme |
partitive | astraalisiamme |
inessive | astraalisissamme |
elative | astraalisistamme |
illative | astraalisiimme |
adessive | astraalisillamme |
ablative | astraalisiltamme |
allative | astraalisillemme |
essive | astraalisinamme |
translative | astraalisiksemme |
abessive | astraalisittamme |
comitative | astraalisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisenne |
accusative, nominative | astraalisenne |
accusative, genitive | astraalisenne |
genitive | astraalisenne |
partitive | astraalistanne |
inessive | astraalisessanne |
elative | astraalisestanne |
illative | astraaliseenne |
adessive | astraalisellanne |
ablative | astraaliseltanne |
allative | astraalisellenne |
essive | astraalisenanne |
translative | astraaliseksenne |
abessive | astraalisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisenne |
accusative, nominative | astraalisenne |
accusative, genitive | astraalisenne |
genitive | astraalistenne, astraalisienne |
partitive | astraalisianne |
inessive | astraalisissanne |
elative | astraalisistanne |
illative | astraalisiinne |
adessive | astraalisillanne |
ablative | astraalisiltanne |
allative | astraalisillenne |
essive | astraalisinanne |
translative | astraalisiksenne |
abessive | astraalisittanne |
comitative | astraalisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisensa |
accusative, nominative | astraalisensa |
accusative, genitive | astraalisensa |
genitive | astraalisensa |
partitive | astraalistaan, astraalistansa |
inessive | astraalisessaan, astraalisessansa |
elative | astraalisestaan, astraalisestansa |
illative | astraaliseensa |
adessive | astraalisellaan, astraalisellansa |
ablative | astraaliseltaan, astraaliseltansa |
allative | astraaliselleen, astraalisellensa |
essive | astraalisenaan, astraalisenansa |
translative | astraalisekseen, astraaliseksensa |
abessive | astraalisettaan, astraalisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | astraalisensa |
accusative, nominative | astraalisensa |
accusative, genitive | astraalisensa |
genitive | astraalistensa, astraalisiensa |
partitive | astraalisiaan, astraalisiansa |
inessive | astraalisissaan, astraalisissansa |
elative | astraalisistaan, astraalisistansa |
illative | astraalisiinsa |
adessive | astraalisillaan, astraalisillansa |
ablative | astraalisiltaan, astraalisiltansa |
allative | astraalisilleen, astraalisillensa |
essive | astraalisinaan, astraalisinansa |
translative | astraalisikseen, astraalisiksensa |
abessive | astraalisittaan, astraalisittansa |
comitative | astraalisineen, astraalisinensa |