Declension of the Finnish adjective 'alatyylinen'

alatyylinen  -   Said of a written or oral expression, vulgar (obscene).
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativealatyylisempi
superlativealatyylisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyylinen
accusative, nominativealatyylinen
accusative, genitivealatyylisen
genitivealatyylisen
partitivealatyylistä
inessivealatyylisessä
elativealatyylisestä
illativealatyyliseen
adessivealatyylisellä
ablativealatyyliseltä
allativealatyyliselle
essivealatyylisenä
translativealatyyliseksi
abessivealatyylisettä
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyyliset
accusative, nominativealatyyliset
accusative, genitivealatyyliset
genitivealatyylisten, alatyylisien
partitivealatyylisiä
inessivealatyylisissä
elativealatyylisistä
illativealatyylisiin
adessivealatyylisillä
ablativealatyylisiltä
allativealatyylisille
essivealatyylisinä
translativealatyylisiksi
abessivealatyylisittä
instructivealatyylisin
comitativealatyylisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyyliseni
accusative, nominativealatyyliseni
accusative, genitivealatyyliseni
genitivealatyyliseni
partitivealatyylistäni
inessivealatyylisessäni
elativealatyylisestäni
illativealatyyliseeni
adessivealatyyliselläni
ablativealatyyliseltäni
allativealatyyliselleni
essivealatyylisenäni
translativealatyylisekseni
abessivealatyylisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyyliseni
accusative, nominativealatyyliseni
accusative, genitivealatyyliseni
genitivealatyylisteni, alatyylisieni
partitivealatyylisiäni
inessivealatyylisissäni
elativealatyylisistäni
illativealatyylisiini
adessivealatyylisilläni
ablativealatyylisiltäni
allativealatyylisilleni
essivealatyylisinäni
translativealatyylisikseni
abessivealatyylisittäni
comitativealatyylisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyylisesi
accusative, nominativealatyylisesi
accusative, genitivealatyylisesi
genitivealatyylisesi
partitivealatyylistäsi
inessivealatyylisessäsi
elativealatyylisestäsi
illativealatyyliseesi
adessivealatyyliselläsi
ablativealatyyliseltäsi
allativealatyylisellesi
essivealatyylisenäsi
translativealatyyliseksesi
abessivealatyylisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyylisesi
accusative, nominativealatyylisesi
accusative, genitivealatyylisesi
genitivealatyylistesi, alatyylisiesi
partitivealatyylisiäsi
inessivealatyylisissäsi
elativealatyylisistäsi
illativealatyylisiisi
adessivealatyylisilläsi
ablativealatyylisiltäsi
allativealatyylisillesi
essivealatyylisinäsi
translativealatyylisiksesi
abessivealatyylisittäsi
comitativealatyylisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyylisemme
accusative, nominativealatyylisemme
accusative, genitivealatyylisemme
genitivealatyylisemme
partitivealatyylistämme
inessivealatyylisessämme
elativealatyylisestämme
illativealatyyliseemme
adessivealatyylisellämme
ablativealatyyliseltämme
allativealatyylisellemme
essivealatyylisenämme
translativealatyyliseksemme
abessivealatyylisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyylisemme
accusative, nominativealatyylisemme
accusative, genitivealatyylisemme
genitivealatyylistemme, alatyylisiemme
partitivealatyylisiämme
inessivealatyylisissämme
elativealatyylisistämme
illativealatyylisiimme
adessivealatyylisillämme
ablativealatyylisiltämme
allativealatyylisillemme
essivealatyylisinämme
translativealatyylisiksemme
abessivealatyylisittämme
comitativealatyylisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyylisenne
accusative, nominativealatyylisenne
accusative, genitivealatyylisenne
genitivealatyylisenne
partitivealatyylistänne
inessivealatyylisessänne
elativealatyylisestänne
illativealatyyliseenne
adessivealatyylisellänne
ablativealatyyliseltänne
allativealatyylisellenne
essivealatyylisenänne
translativealatyyliseksenne
abessivealatyylisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyylisenne
accusative, nominativealatyylisenne
accusative, genitivealatyylisenne
genitivealatyylistenne, alatyylisienne
partitivealatyylisiänne
inessivealatyylisissänne
elativealatyylisistänne
illativealatyylisiinne
adessivealatyylisillänne
ablativealatyylisiltänne
allativealatyylisillenne
essivealatyylisinänne
translativealatyylisiksenne
abessivealatyylisittänne
comitativealatyylisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativealatyylisensä
accusative, nominativealatyylisensä
accusative, genitivealatyylisensä
genitivealatyylisensä
partitivealatyylistään, alatyylistänsä
inessivealatyylisessään, alatyylisessänsä
elativealatyylisestään, alatyylisestänsä
illativealatyyliseensä
adessivealatyylisellään, alatyylisellänsä
ablativealatyyliseltään, alatyyliseltänsä
allativealatyyliselleen, alatyylisellensä
essivealatyylisenään, alatyylisenänsä
translativealatyylisekseen, alatyyliseksensä
abessivealatyylisettään, alatyylisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativealatyylisensä
accusative, nominativealatyylisensä
accusative, genitivealatyylisensä
genitivealatyylistensä, alatyylisiensä
partitivealatyylisiään, alatyylisiänsä
inessivealatyylisissään, alatyylisissänsä
elativealatyylisistään, alatyylisistänsä
illativealatyylisiinsä
adessivealatyylisillään, alatyylisillänsä
ablativealatyylisiltään, alatyylisiltänsä
allativealatyylisilleen, alatyylisillensä
essivealatyylisinään, alatyylisinänsä
translativealatyylisikseen, alatyylisiksensä
abessivealatyylisittään, alatyylisittänsä
comitativealatyylisineen, alatyylisinensä