Declension of the Finnish adjective 'alatyylinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | alatyylisempi |
superlative | alatyylisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylinen |
accusative, nominative | alatyylinen |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisen |
genitive | alatyylisen |
partitive | alatyylistä |
inessive | alatyylisessä |
elative | alatyylisestä |
illative | alatyyliseen |
adessive | alatyylisellä |
ablative | alatyyliseltä |
allative | alatyyliselle |
essive | alatyylisenä |
translative | alatyyliseksi |
abessive | alatyylisettä |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyyliset |
accusative, nominative | alatyyliset |
accusative, genitive | alatyyliset |
genitive | alatyylisten, alatyylisien |
partitive | alatyylisiä |
inessive | alatyylisissä |
elative | alatyylisistä |
illative | alatyylisiin |
adessive | alatyylisillä |
ablative | alatyylisiltä |
allative | alatyylisille |
essive | alatyylisinä |
translative | alatyylisiksi |
abessive | alatyylisittä |
instructive | alatyylisin |
comitative | alatyylisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyyliseni |
accusative, nominative | alatyyliseni |
accusative, genitive | alatyyliseni |
genitive | alatyyliseni |
partitive | alatyylistäni |
inessive | alatyylisessäni |
elative | alatyylisestäni |
illative | alatyyliseeni |
adessive | alatyyliselläni |
ablative | alatyyliseltäni |
allative | alatyyliselleni |
essive | alatyylisenäni |
translative | alatyylisekseni |
abessive | alatyylisettäni |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyyliseni |
accusative, nominative | alatyyliseni |
accusative, genitive | alatyyliseni |
genitive | alatyylisteni, alatyylisieni |
partitive | alatyylisiäni |
inessive | alatyylisissäni |
elative | alatyylisistäni |
illative | alatyylisiini |
adessive | alatyylisilläni |
ablative | alatyylisiltäni |
allative | alatyylisilleni |
essive | alatyylisinäni |
translative | alatyylisikseni |
abessive | alatyylisittäni |
comitative | alatyylisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisesi |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisesi |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisesi |
genitive | alatyylisesi |
partitive | alatyylistäsi |
inessive | alatyylisessäsi |
elative | alatyylisestäsi |
illative | alatyyliseesi |
adessive | alatyyliselläsi |
ablative | alatyyliseltäsi |
allative | alatyylisellesi |
essive | alatyylisenäsi |
translative | alatyyliseksesi |
abessive | alatyylisettäsi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisesi |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisesi |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisesi |
genitive | alatyylistesi, alatyylisiesi |
partitive | alatyylisiäsi |
inessive | alatyylisissäsi |
elative | alatyylisistäsi |
illative | alatyylisiisi |
adessive | alatyylisilläsi |
ablative | alatyylisiltäsi |
allative | alatyylisillesi |
essive | alatyylisinäsi |
translative | alatyylisiksesi |
abessive | alatyylisittäsi |
comitative | alatyylisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisemme |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisemme |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisemme |
genitive | alatyylisemme |
partitive | alatyylistämme |
inessive | alatyylisessämme |
elative | alatyylisestämme |
illative | alatyyliseemme |
adessive | alatyylisellämme |
ablative | alatyyliseltämme |
allative | alatyylisellemme |
essive | alatyylisenämme |
translative | alatyyliseksemme |
abessive | alatyylisettämme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisemme |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisemme |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisemme |
genitive | alatyylistemme, alatyylisiemme |
partitive | alatyylisiämme |
inessive | alatyylisissämme |
elative | alatyylisistämme |
illative | alatyylisiimme |
adessive | alatyylisillämme |
ablative | alatyylisiltämme |
allative | alatyylisillemme |
essive | alatyylisinämme |
translative | alatyylisiksemme |
abessive | alatyylisittämme |
comitative | alatyylisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisenne |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisenne |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisenne |
genitive | alatyylisenne |
partitive | alatyylistänne |
inessive | alatyylisessänne |
elative | alatyylisestänne |
illative | alatyyliseenne |
adessive | alatyylisellänne |
ablative | alatyyliseltänne |
allative | alatyylisellenne |
essive | alatyylisenänne |
translative | alatyyliseksenne |
abessive | alatyylisettänne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisenne |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisenne |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisenne |
genitive | alatyylistenne, alatyylisienne |
partitive | alatyylisiänne |
inessive | alatyylisissänne |
elative | alatyylisistänne |
illative | alatyylisiinne |
adessive | alatyylisillänne |
ablative | alatyylisiltänne |
allative | alatyylisillenne |
essive | alatyylisinänne |
translative | alatyylisiksenne |
abessive | alatyylisittänne |
comitative | alatyylisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisensä |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisensä |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisensä |
genitive | alatyylisensä |
partitive | alatyylistään, alatyylistänsä |
inessive | alatyylisessään, alatyylisessänsä |
elative | alatyylisestään, alatyylisestänsä |
illative | alatyyliseensä |
adessive | alatyylisellään, alatyylisellänsä |
ablative | alatyyliseltään, alatyyliseltänsä |
allative | alatyyliselleen, alatyylisellensä |
essive | alatyylisenään, alatyylisenänsä |
translative | alatyylisekseen, alatyyliseksensä |
abessive | alatyylisettään, alatyylisettänsä |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | alatyylisensä |
accusative, nominative | alatyylisensä |
accusative, genitive | alatyylisensä |
genitive | alatyylistensä, alatyylisiensä |
partitive | alatyylisiään, alatyylisiänsä |
inessive | alatyylisissään, alatyylisissänsä |
elative | alatyylisistään, alatyylisistänsä |
illative | alatyylisiinsä |
adessive | alatyylisillään, alatyylisillänsä |
ablative | alatyylisiltään, alatyylisiltänsä |
allative | alatyylisilleen, alatyylisillensä |
essive | alatyylisinään, alatyylisinänsä |
translative | alatyylisikseen, alatyylisiksensä |
abessive | alatyylisittään, alatyylisittänsä |
comitative | alatyylisineen, alatyylisinensä |