Declension of the Finnish adjective 'ajattelevainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | ajattelevaisempi |
superlative | ajattelevaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevainen |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevainen |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisen |
genitive | ajattelevaisen |
partitive | ajattelevaista |
inessive | ajattelevaisessa |
elative | ajattelevaisesta |
illative | ajattelevaiseen |
adessive | ajattelevaisella |
ablative | ajattelevaiselta |
allative | ajattelevaiselle |
essive | ajattelevaisena |
translative | ajattelevaiseksi |
abessive | ajattelevaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaiset |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaiset |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaiset |
genitive | ajattelevaisten, ajattelevaisien |
partitive | ajattelevaisia |
inessive | ajattelevaisissa |
elative | ajattelevaisista |
illative | ajattelevaisiin |
adessive | ajattelevaisilla |
ablative | ajattelevaisilta |
allative | ajattelevaisille |
essive | ajattelevaisina |
translative | ajattelevaisiksi |
abessive | ajattelevaisitta |
instructive | ajattelevaisin |
comitative | ajattelevaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaiseni |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaiseni |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaiseni |
genitive | ajattelevaiseni |
partitive | ajattelevaistani |
inessive | ajattelevaisessani |
elative | ajattelevaisestani |
illative | ajattelevaiseeni |
adessive | ajattelevaisellani |
ablative | ajattelevaiseltani |
allative | ajattelevaiselleni |
essive | ajattelevaisenani |
translative | ajattelevaisekseni |
abessive | ajattelevaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaiseni |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaiseni |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaiseni |
genitive | ajattelevaisteni, ajattelevaisieni |
partitive | ajattelevaisiani |
inessive | ajattelevaisissani |
elative | ajattelevaisistani |
illative | ajattelevaisiini |
adessive | ajattelevaisillani |
ablative | ajattelevaisiltani |
allative | ajattelevaisilleni |
essive | ajattelevaisinani |
translative | ajattelevaisikseni |
abessive | ajattelevaisittani |
comitative | ajattelevaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisesi |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisesi |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisesi |
genitive | ajattelevaisesi |
partitive | ajattelevaistasi |
inessive | ajattelevaisessasi |
elative | ajattelevaisestasi |
illative | ajattelevaiseesi |
adessive | ajattelevaisellasi |
ablative | ajattelevaiseltasi |
allative | ajattelevaisellesi |
essive | ajattelevaisenasi |
translative | ajattelevaiseksesi |
abessive | ajattelevaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisesi |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisesi |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisesi |
genitive | ajattelevaistesi, ajattelevaisiesi |
partitive | ajattelevaisiasi |
inessive | ajattelevaisissasi |
elative | ajattelevaisistasi |
illative | ajattelevaisiisi |
adessive | ajattelevaisillasi |
ablative | ajattelevaisiltasi |
allative | ajattelevaisillesi |
essive | ajattelevaisinasi |
translative | ajattelevaisiksesi |
abessive | ajattelevaisittasi |
comitative | ajattelevaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisemme |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisemme |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisemme |
genitive | ajattelevaisemme |
partitive | ajattelevaistamme |
inessive | ajattelevaisessamme |
elative | ajattelevaisestamme |
illative | ajattelevaiseemme |
adessive | ajattelevaisellamme |
ablative | ajattelevaiseltamme |
allative | ajattelevaisellemme |
essive | ajattelevaisenamme |
translative | ajattelevaiseksemme |
abessive | ajattelevaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisemme |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisemme |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisemme |
genitive | ajattelevaistemme, ajattelevaisiemme |
partitive | ajattelevaisiamme |
inessive | ajattelevaisissamme |
elative | ajattelevaisistamme |
illative | ajattelevaisiimme |
adessive | ajattelevaisillamme |
ablative | ajattelevaisiltamme |
allative | ajattelevaisillemme |
essive | ajattelevaisinamme |
translative | ajattelevaisiksemme |
abessive | ajattelevaisittamme |
comitative | ajattelevaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisenne |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisenne |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisenne |
genitive | ajattelevaisenne |
partitive | ajattelevaistanne |
inessive | ajattelevaisessanne |
elative | ajattelevaisestanne |
illative | ajattelevaiseenne |
adessive | ajattelevaisellanne |
ablative | ajattelevaiseltanne |
allative | ajattelevaisellenne |
essive | ajattelevaisenanne |
translative | ajattelevaiseksenne |
abessive | ajattelevaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisenne |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisenne |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisenne |
genitive | ajattelevaistenne, ajattelevaisienne |
partitive | ajattelevaisianne |
inessive | ajattelevaisissanne |
elative | ajattelevaisistanne |
illative | ajattelevaisiinne |
adessive | ajattelevaisillanne |
ablative | ajattelevaisiltanne |
allative | ajattelevaisillenne |
essive | ajattelevaisinanne |
translative | ajattelevaisiksenne |
abessive | ajattelevaisittanne |
comitative | ajattelevaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisensa |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisensa |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisensa |
genitive | ajattelevaisensa |
partitive | ajattelevaistaan, ajattelevaistansa |
inessive | ajattelevaisessaan, ajattelevaisessansa |
elative | ajattelevaisestaan, ajattelevaisestansa |
illative | ajattelevaiseensa |
adessive | ajattelevaisellaan, ajattelevaisellansa |
ablative | ajattelevaiseltaan, ajattelevaiseltansa |
allative | ajattelevaiselleen, ajattelevaisellensa |
essive | ajattelevaisenaan, ajattelevaisenansa |
translative | ajattelevaisekseen, ajattelevaiseksensa |
abessive | ajattelevaisettaan, ajattelevaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | ajattelevaisensa |
accusative, nominative | ajattelevaisensa |
accusative, genitive | ajattelevaisensa |
genitive | ajattelevaistensa, ajattelevaisiensa |
partitive | ajattelevaisiaan, ajattelevaisiansa |
inessive | ajattelevaisissaan, ajattelevaisissansa |
elative | ajattelevaisistaan, ajattelevaisistansa |
illative | ajattelevaisiinsa |
adessive | ajattelevaisillaan, ajattelevaisillansa |
ablative | ajattelevaisiltaan, ajattelevaisiltansa |
allative | ajattelevaisilleen, ajattelevaisillensa |
essive | ajattelevaisinaan, ajattelevaisinansa |
translative | ajattelevaisikseen, ajattelevaisiksensa |
abessive | ajattelevaisittaan, ajattelevaisittansa |
comitative | ajattelevaisineen, ajattelevaisinensa |