Declension of the Finnish adjective 'ajattelevainen'

ajattelevainen  -   thoughtful (demonstrating kindness or consideration for others).
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativeajattelevaisempi
superlativeajattelevaisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevainen
accusative, nominativeajattelevainen
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisen
genitiveajattelevaisen
partitiveajattelevaista
inessiveajattelevaisessa
elativeajattelevaisesta
illativeajattelevaiseen
adessiveajattelevaisella
ablativeajattelevaiselta
allativeajattelevaiselle
essiveajattelevaisena
translativeajattelevaiseksi
abessiveajattelevaisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaiset
accusative, nominativeajattelevaiset
accusative, genitiveajattelevaiset
genitiveajattelevaisten, ajattelevaisien
partitiveajattelevaisia
inessiveajattelevaisissa
elativeajattelevaisista
illativeajattelevaisiin
adessiveajattelevaisilla
ablativeajattelevaisilta
allativeajattelevaisille
essiveajattelevaisina
translativeajattelevaisiksi
abessiveajattelevaisitta
instructiveajattelevaisin
comitativeajattelevaisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevaiseni
accusative, nominativeajattelevaiseni
accusative, genitiveajattelevaiseni
genitiveajattelevaiseni
partitiveajattelevaistani
inessiveajattelevaisessani
elativeajattelevaisestani
illativeajattelevaiseeni
adessiveajattelevaisellani
ablativeajattelevaiseltani
allativeajattelevaiselleni
essiveajattelevaisenani
translativeajattelevaisekseni
abessiveajattelevaisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaiseni
accusative, nominativeajattelevaiseni
accusative, genitiveajattelevaiseni
genitiveajattelevaisteni, ajattelevaisieni
partitiveajattelevaisiani
inessiveajattelevaisissani
elativeajattelevaisistani
illativeajattelevaisiini
adessiveajattelevaisillani
ablativeajattelevaisiltani
allativeajattelevaisilleni
essiveajattelevaisinani
translativeajattelevaisikseni
abessiveajattelevaisittani
comitativeajattelevaisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevaisesi
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisesi
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisesi
genitiveajattelevaisesi
partitiveajattelevaistasi
inessiveajattelevaisessasi
elativeajattelevaisestasi
illativeajattelevaiseesi
adessiveajattelevaisellasi
ablativeajattelevaiseltasi
allativeajattelevaisellesi
essiveajattelevaisenasi
translativeajattelevaiseksesi
abessiveajattelevaisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaisesi
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisesi
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisesi
genitiveajattelevaistesi, ajattelevaisiesi
partitiveajattelevaisiasi
inessiveajattelevaisissasi
elativeajattelevaisistasi
illativeajattelevaisiisi
adessiveajattelevaisillasi
ablativeajattelevaisiltasi
allativeajattelevaisillesi
essiveajattelevaisinasi
translativeajattelevaisiksesi
abessiveajattelevaisittasi
comitativeajattelevaisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevaisemme
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisemme
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisemme
genitiveajattelevaisemme
partitiveajattelevaistamme
inessiveajattelevaisessamme
elativeajattelevaisestamme
illativeajattelevaiseemme
adessiveajattelevaisellamme
ablativeajattelevaiseltamme
allativeajattelevaisellemme
essiveajattelevaisenamme
translativeajattelevaiseksemme
abessiveajattelevaisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaisemme
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisemme
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisemme
genitiveajattelevaistemme, ajattelevaisiemme
partitiveajattelevaisiamme
inessiveajattelevaisissamme
elativeajattelevaisistamme
illativeajattelevaisiimme
adessiveajattelevaisillamme
ablativeajattelevaisiltamme
allativeajattelevaisillemme
essiveajattelevaisinamme
translativeajattelevaisiksemme
abessiveajattelevaisittamme
comitativeajattelevaisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevaisenne
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisenne
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisenne
genitiveajattelevaisenne
partitiveajattelevaistanne
inessiveajattelevaisessanne
elativeajattelevaisestanne
illativeajattelevaiseenne
adessiveajattelevaisellanne
ablativeajattelevaiseltanne
allativeajattelevaisellenne
essiveajattelevaisenanne
translativeajattelevaiseksenne
abessiveajattelevaisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaisenne
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisenne
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisenne
genitiveajattelevaistenne, ajattelevaisienne
partitiveajattelevaisianne
inessiveajattelevaisissanne
elativeajattelevaisistanne
illativeajattelevaisiinne
adessiveajattelevaisillanne
ablativeajattelevaisiltanne
allativeajattelevaisillenne
essiveajattelevaisinanne
translativeajattelevaisiksenne
abessiveajattelevaisittanne
comitativeajattelevaisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeajattelevaisensa
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisensa
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisensa
genitiveajattelevaisensa
partitiveajattelevaistaan, ajattelevaistansa
inessiveajattelevaisessaan, ajattelevaisessansa
elativeajattelevaisestaan, ajattelevaisestansa
illativeajattelevaiseensa
adessiveajattelevaisellaan, ajattelevaisellansa
ablativeajattelevaiseltaan, ajattelevaiseltansa
allativeajattelevaiselleen, ajattelevaisellensa
essiveajattelevaisenaan, ajattelevaisenansa
translativeajattelevaisekseen, ajattelevaiseksensa
abessiveajattelevaisettaan, ajattelevaisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeajattelevaisensa
accusative, nominativeajattelevaisensa
accusative, genitiveajattelevaisensa
genitiveajattelevaistensa, ajattelevaisiensa
partitiveajattelevaisiaan, ajattelevaisiansa
inessiveajattelevaisissaan, ajattelevaisissansa
elativeajattelevaisistaan, ajattelevaisistansa
illativeajattelevaisiinsa
adessiveajattelevaisillaan, ajattelevaisillansa
ablativeajattelevaisiltaan, ajattelevaisiltansa
allativeajattelevaisilleen, ajattelevaisillensa
essiveajattelevaisinaan, ajattelevaisinansa
translativeajattelevaisikseen, ajattelevaisiksensa
abessiveajattelevaisittaan, ajattelevaisittansa
comitativeajattelevaisineen, ajattelevaisinensa