Declension of the Finnish adjective 'aiempi'

aiempi  -   earlier
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempi
accusative, nominativeaiempi
accusative, genitiveaiemman
genitiveaiemman
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaa
inessiveaiemmassa
elativeaiemmasta
illativeaiempaan
adessiveaiemmalla
ablativeaiemmalta
allativeaiemmalle
essiveaiempana
translativeaiemmaksi
abessiveaiemmatta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiemmat
accusative, nominativeaiemmat
accusative, genitiveaiemmat
genitiveaiempien
genitive, rareaiempain
partitiveaiempia
inessiveaiemmissa
elativeaiemmista
illativeaiempiin
adessiveaiemmilla
ablativeaiemmilta
allativeaiemmille
essiveaiempina
translativeaiemmiksi
abessiveaiemmitta
instructiveaiemmin
comitativeaiempine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempani
accusative, nominativeaiempani
accusative, genitiveaiempani
genitiveaiempani
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaani
inessiveaiemmassani
elativeaiemmastani
illativeaiempaani
adessiveaiemmallani
ablativeaiemmaltani
allativeaiemmalleni
essiveaiempanani
translativeaiemmakseni
abessiveaiemmattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiempani
accusative, nominativeaiempani
accusative, genitiveaiempani
genitiveaiempieni
genitive, rareaiempaini
partitiveaiempiani
inessiveaiemmissani
elativeaiemmistani
illativeaiempiini
adessiveaiemmillani
ablativeaiemmiltani
allativeaiemmilleni
essiveaiempinani
translativeaiemmikseni
abessiveaiemmittani
comitativeaiempineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempasi
accusative, nominativeaiempasi
accusative, genitiveaiempasi
genitiveaiempasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaasi
inessiveaiemmassasi
elativeaiemmastasi
illativeaiempaasi
adessiveaiemmallasi
ablativeaiemmaltasi
allativeaiemmallesi
essiveaiempanasi
translativeaiemmaksesi
abessiveaiemmattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiempasi
accusative, nominativeaiempasi
accusative, genitiveaiempasi
genitiveaiempiesi
genitive, rareaiempaisi
partitiveaiempiasi
inessiveaiemmissasi
elativeaiemmistasi
illativeaiempiisi
adessiveaiemmillasi
ablativeaiemmiltasi
allativeaiemmillesi
essiveaiempinasi
translativeaiemmiksesi
abessiveaiemmittasi
comitativeaiempinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempamme
accusative, nominativeaiempamme
accusative, genitiveaiempamme
genitiveaiempamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaamme
inessiveaiemmassamme
elativeaiemmastamme
illativeaiempaamme
adessiveaiemmallamme
ablativeaiemmaltamme
allativeaiemmallemme
essiveaiempanamme
translativeaiemmaksemme
abessiveaiemmattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiempamme
accusative, nominativeaiempamme
accusative, genitiveaiempamme
genitiveaiempiemme
genitive, rareaiempaimme
partitiveaiempiamme
inessiveaiemmissamme
elativeaiemmistamme
illativeaiempiimme
adessiveaiemmillamme
ablativeaiemmiltamme
allativeaiemmillemme
essiveaiempinamme
translativeaiemmiksemme
abessiveaiemmittamme
comitativeaiempinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempanne
accusative, nominativeaiempanne
accusative, genitiveaiempanne
genitiveaiempanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaanne
inessiveaiemmassanne
elativeaiemmastanne
illativeaiempaanne
adessiveaiemmallanne
ablativeaiemmaltanne
allativeaiemmallenne
essiveaiempananne
translativeaiemmaksenne
abessiveaiemmattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiempanne
accusative, nominativeaiempanne
accusative, genitiveaiempanne
genitiveaiempienne
genitive, rareaiempainne
partitiveaiempianne
inessiveaiemmissanne
elativeaiemmistanne
illativeaiempiinne
adessiveaiemmillanne
ablativeaiemmiltanne
allativeaiemmillenne
essiveaiempinanne
translativeaiemmiksenne
abessiveaiemmittanne
comitativeaiempinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaiempansa
accusative, nominativeaiempansa
accusative, genitiveaiempansa
genitiveaiempansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveaiempaansa
inessiveaiemmassaan, aiemmassansa
elativeaiemmastaan, aiemmastansa
illativeaiempaansa
adessiveaiemmallaan, aiemmallansa
ablativeaiemmaltaan, aiemmaltansa
allativeaiemmalleen, aiemmallensa
essiveaiempanaan, aiempanansa
translativeaiemmakseen, aiemmaksensa
abessiveaiemmattaan, aiemmattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaiempansa
accusative, nominativeaiempansa
accusative, genitiveaiempansa
genitiveaiempiensa
genitive, rareaiempainsa
partitiveaiempiaan, aiempiansa
inessiveaiemmissaan, aiemmissansa
elativeaiemmistaan, aiemmistansa
illativeaiempiinsa
adessiveaiemmillaan, aiemmillansa
ablativeaiemmiltaan, aiemmiltansa
allativeaiemmilleen, aiemmillensa
essiveaiempinaan, aiempinansa
translativeaiemmikseen, aiemmiksensa
abessiveaiemmittaan, aiemmittansa
comitativeaiempineen, aiempinensa