Declension of the Finnish adjective 'aiempi'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 16*H/vanhempi, mp-mm gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempi |
accusative, nominative | aiempi |
accusative, genitive | aiemman |
genitive | aiemman |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaa |
inessive | aiemmassa |
elative | aiemmasta |
illative | aiempaan |
adessive | aiemmalla |
ablative | aiemmalta |
allative | aiemmalle |
essive | aiempana |
translative | aiemmaksi |
abessive | aiemmatta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiemmat |
accusative, nominative | aiemmat |
accusative, genitive | aiemmat |
genitive | aiempien |
genitive, rare | aiempain |
partitive | aiempia |
inessive | aiemmissa |
elative | aiemmista |
illative | aiempiin |
adessive | aiemmilla |
ablative | aiemmilta |
allative | aiemmille |
essive | aiempina |
translative | aiemmiksi |
abessive | aiemmitta |
instructive | aiemmin |
comitative | aiempine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempani |
accusative, nominative | aiempani |
accusative, genitive | aiempani |
genitive | aiempani |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaani |
inessive | aiemmassani |
elative | aiemmastani |
illative | aiempaani |
adessive | aiemmallani |
ablative | aiemmaltani |
allative | aiemmalleni |
essive | aiempanani |
translative | aiemmakseni |
abessive | aiemmattani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiempani |
accusative, nominative | aiempani |
accusative, genitive | aiempani |
genitive | aiempieni |
genitive, rare | aiempaini |
partitive | aiempiani |
inessive | aiemmissani |
elative | aiemmistani |
illative | aiempiini |
adessive | aiemmillani |
ablative | aiemmiltani |
allative | aiemmilleni |
essive | aiempinani |
translative | aiemmikseni |
abessive | aiemmittani |
comitative | aiempineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempasi |
accusative, nominative | aiempasi |
accusative, genitive | aiempasi |
genitive | aiempasi |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaasi |
inessive | aiemmassasi |
elative | aiemmastasi |
illative | aiempaasi |
adessive | aiemmallasi |
ablative | aiemmaltasi |
allative | aiemmallesi |
essive | aiempanasi |
translative | aiemmaksesi |
abessive | aiemmattasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiempasi |
accusative, nominative | aiempasi |
accusative, genitive | aiempasi |
genitive | aiempiesi |
genitive, rare | aiempaisi |
partitive | aiempiasi |
inessive | aiemmissasi |
elative | aiemmistasi |
illative | aiempiisi |
adessive | aiemmillasi |
ablative | aiemmiltasi |
allative | aiemmillesi |
essive | aiempinasi |
translative | aiemmiksesi |
abessive | aiemmittasi |
comitative | aiempinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempamme |
accusative, nominative | aiempamme |
accusative, genitive | aiempamme |
genitive | aiempamme |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaamme |
inessive | aiemmassamme |
elative | aiemmastamme |
illative | aiempaamme |
adessive | aiemmallamme |
ablative | aiemmaltamme |
allative | aiemmallemme |
essive | aiempanamme |
translative | aiemmaksemme |
abessive | aiemmattamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiempamme |
accusative, nominative | aiempamme |
accusative, genitive | aiempamme |
genitive | aiempiemme |
genitive, rare | aiempaimme |
partitive | aiempiamme |
inessive | aiemmissamme |
elative | aiemmistamme |
illative | aiempiimme |
adessive | aiemmillamme |
ablative | aiemmiltamme |
allative | aiemmillemme |
essive | aiempinamme |
translative | aiemmiksemme |
abessive | aiemmittamme |
comitative | aiempinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempanne |
accusative, nominative | aiempanne |
accusative, genitive | aiempanne |
genitive | aiempanne |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaanne |
inessive | aiemmassanne |
elative | aiemmastanne |
illative | aiempaanne |
adessive | aiemmallanne |
ablative | aiemmaltanne |
allative | aiemmallenne |
essive | aiempananne |
translative | aiemmaksenne |
abessive | aiemmattanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiempanne |
accusative, nominative | aiempanne |
accusative, genitive | aiempanne |
genitive | aiempienne |
genitive, rare | aiempainne |
partitive | aiempianne |
inessive | aiemmissanne |
elative | aiemmistanne |
illative | aiempiinne |
adessive | aiemmillanne |
ablative | aiemmiltanne |
allative | aiemmillenne |
essive | aiempinanne |
translative | aiemmiksenne |
abessive | aiemmittanne |
comitative | aiempinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | aiempansa |
accusative, nominative | aiempansa |
accusative, genitive | aiempansa |
genitive | aiempansa |
genitive, rare | - |
partitive | aiempaansa |
inessive | aiemmassaan, aiemmassansa |
elative | aiemmastaan, aiemmastansa |
illative | aiempaansa |
adessive | aiemmallaan, aiemmallansa |
ablative | aiemmaltaan, aiemmaltansa |
allative | aiemmalleen, aiemmallensa |
essive | aiempanaan, aiempanansa |
translative | aiemmakseen, aiemmaksensa |
abessive | aiemmattaan, aiemmattansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | aiempansa |
accusative, nominative | aiempansa |
accusative, genitive | aiempansa |
genitive | aiempiensa |
genitive, rare | aiempainsa |
partitive | aiempiaan, aiempiansa |
inessive | aiemmissaan, aiemmissansa |
elative | aiemmistaan, aiemmistansa |
illative | aiempiinsa |
adessive | aiemmillaan, aiemmillansa |
ablative | aiemmiltaan, aiemmiltansa |
allative | aiemmilleen, aiemmillensa |
essive | aiempinaan, aiempinansa |
translative | aiemmikseen, aiemmiksensa |
abessive | aiemmittaan, aiemmittansa |
comitative | aiempineen, aiempinensa |